Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Shane Lynch


Mostly Credited As: Shane Lynch
Sometimes Credited As: Boyzone

Birth Name: Shane Eamonn Mark Stephen Lynch
Date Of Birth: July 03, 1976 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Dublin
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Shane Lynch




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cirque de Celebrité (2006)As: Himself (Series 2 - Withdrew due to injury)
Celebrity Love Island (2005)As: Himself (Series 2)
The Games (UK) (2003)As: Himself (Series 2)
Dream Team (1997)As: Eli Knox (2004-2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  April 24, 2015 01x256: (Apr/24/2015) As Himself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 14's Bit on the Side - 8 11x08: (Aug/27/2014) As Himself 

Big Star’s Little Star (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Apr/09/2014) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 11, Episode 4 11x04: (Mar/15/2014) As Himself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Shane Lynch, Colin Jackson, Fiona Wade, Stephen K Amos 03x06: (Nov/09/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 14, 2013 04x31: (Oct/14/2013) As Himself 
  May 17, 2013 03x178: (May/17/2013) As Himself 

Superstars and Superfans (2013) 
  Boybands and Superfans 01x04: (Oct/01/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

This Morning (1988) 
  September 11, 2013 26x08: (Sep/11/2013) As Himself 
  January 7, 2013 25x84: (Jan/07/2013) As Himself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 8, Episode 15 08x15: (Aug/30/2013) As Himself 
  Series 8, Episode 14 08x14: (Aug/29/2013) As Himself 
  Series 8, Episode 13 08x13: (Aug/28/2013) As Himself 
  Series 8, Episode 9 08x09: (Aug/16/2013) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 242 03x242: (Aug/15/2013) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 46 01x46: (Nov/08/2010) As Himself 

The Jeremy Kyle Show (2005) 
  June 7, 2013 08x166: (Jun/07/2013) As Himself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  February 22, 2012 01x152: (Feb/22/2012) As Himself 

The Real Hustle (UK) (2006) 
  Celebrity Chancers: Episode 1 11x01: (Jan/27/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 15 16x15: (Sep/23/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 90 15x90: (Jan/18/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 133 12x133: (Mar/17/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 66 11x66: (Apr/16/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 80 01x80: (Jun/15/2011) As Himself 

The Vanessa Show (2011) (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 88 01x88: (May/17/2011) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Chris Moyles, Keith Duffy, Shane Lynch, Lulu 05x14: (May/12/2011) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 80 02x80: (Jan/17/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 154 01x154: (Apr/29/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 62 01x62: (Dec/08/2009) As Himself 

Back On the Job (2010) 
  Shane Lynch 01x02: (Nov/08/2010) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Shane Lynch/Ruthie Henshall 03x12: (Jan/10/2009) As Himself 

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Boyzone 07x04: (Jun/29/2008) As Himself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/12/2008) As Himself 

Xposé (2007) 
  Series 1, Show 2 01x02: (Apr/17/2007) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 9, Episode 13 09x13: (Jun/06/2006) As Himself 
  Series 5, Episode 59 05x64: (Aug/06/2004) As Himself 

Stars In Fast Cars (2005) 
  Steve Furst, Arabella Weir, Shane Lynch, Charlie Dimmock 01x05: (Nov/20/2005) As Himself 

Celebrity Fear Factor UK (2004) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Aug/01/2004) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shane Lynch Quotes

No quotes added for this person