Login or register  
TV

James Herriot

Mostly Credited As: James Herriot
Birth Name: James Alfred Wight
Date Of Birth: October 03, 1916 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Sunderland, Durham, England
Date Of Death: February 23, 1995




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
If Music Be the Food of Love 07x03 Sep/15/1990 As: Story
Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
All Creatures Great and Small 24x03 Feb/04/1975 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Herriot Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..