Login or register  
TV

Claude Whatham

Mostly Credited As: Claude Whatham
Birth Name: Claude Harold Whatham
Date Of Birth: December 02, 1935 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, England
Date Of Death: January 04, 2008




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


C.A.T.S. Eyes (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Naval Affair 03x05 May/23/1987 As: Director
Masterpiece (1971) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Disraeli: (4) The Chief 09x41 Jun/22/1980 As: Director
Disraeli: (3) The Great Game 09x40 Jun/15/1980 As: Director
Disraeli: (2) Mary Anne 09x39 Jun/08/1980 As: Director
Disraeli: (1) Dizzy 09x38 Jun/01/1980 As: Director
Elizabeth R: (1) the Lion's Cub 01x46 Feb/13/1972 As: Director
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Man at the Top 02x16 Jun/14/1980 As: Director
The Umbrella Man 02x11 May/10/1980 As: Director
Galloping Foxley 02x03 Mar/15/1980 As: Director
Disraeli: Portrait of a Romantic (1978) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Chief 01x04 Sep/26/1978 As: Writer
The Great Game 01x03 Sep/19/1978 As: Writer
Mary Anne 01x02 Sep/12/1978 As: Writer
Dizzy 01x01 Sep/05/1978 As: Writer
Supernatural (1977) (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ghosts of Venice 01x01 Jun/11/1977 As: Director
Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
All Creatures Great and Small 24x03 Feb/04/1975 As: Director
Elizabeth R (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Lion's Cub 01x01 Feb/17/1971 As: Director
The Fellows (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Arson 01x01 May/19/1967 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Claude Whatham Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..