Login or register  
TV

Stuart Wilson (2)

Mostly Credited As: Stuart Wilson (2)
Birth Name: Stuart Conan Wilson
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Guildford, Surrey, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Stuart Wilson (2)



Stuart Wilson (2)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nonni og Manni (1988)As: Magnus Hansson
The Old Men at the Zoo (1983)As: Simon Carter
Anna Karenina (1977) (1977)As: Count Vronsky
The Strauss Family (1972)As: Johann Strauss, Jr.
Episode Cast Credits 

Crossbones (2014) 
  The Covenant 01x02: (Jun/06/2014) As Sam Valentine 

Trauma (2009) 
  M'Aidez 01x08: (Nov/16/2009) As Roy 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Endgame 04x21: (May/03/2009) As Guard #1 

Spooks (2002) 
  Split Loyalties 07x02: (Oct/27/2008) As Arkady Kachimov 
  New Allegiances 07x01: (Oct/27/2008) As Arkady Kachimov 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Magician's Nephew 11x05: (Jun/14/2008) As Aloysius Wilmington, [Starring Roles]

Second Sight (2000) 
  Pilot: Second Sight (2) 01x02: (Jan/16/2000) As Adam Bendrix & Jack Kenworthy 
  Pilot: Second Sight (1) 01x01: (Jan/09/2000) As Adam Bendrix & Jack Kenworthy 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Rose Hill 46x04: (Apr/20/1997) As Richard Elliot 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 4 The Scent of Darkness 04x03: (May/15/1995) As Dr. Patrick Schofield 
  Prime Suspect 4 The Lost Child 04x01: (Apr/30/1995) As Dr. Patrick Schofield 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Second Stain 03x04: (Jul/30/1986) As Rt Honourable Trelawney Hope 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  A Sad Loss 06x03: (Apr/23/1983) As Dave Brigham 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Latin Lady 04x12: (Nov/30/1978) As Knox, [Starring Roles]

Romance (UK) (1977) 
  Moths 01x01: (Mar/02/1977) As Correze 

I, Claudius (1976) 
  A God in Colchester 01x12: (Nov/29/1976) As Sillius 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  The Double Kill 05x02: (Apr/19/1975) As Max Burns 

The Protectors (1972) 
  The Insider 02x25: (Mar/08/1974) As Smith 

Jason King (1971) 
  Zenia 01x24: (Apr/14/1972) As Marko 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stuart Wilson (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..