Login or register  
TV

Lane Allan


Mostly Credited As: Lane Allan
Birth Name: Albert Edward Wootten
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1914 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Toronto
Date Of Death: August 05, 1995





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Last Hurrah 27x01: (Nov/16/1977) As Major O'Sullivan 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Starsky & Hutch on Playboy Island (a.k.a. Murder on Voodoo Island) (2) 03x02: (Sep/17/1977) As William Thorne alias Bert Regan 
  Starsky & Hutch on Playboy Island (a.k.a. Murder on Voodoo Island) (1) 03x01: (Sep/17/1977) As William Thorne alias Bert Regan 

Switch (1975) 
  Portraits of Death 02x14: (Jan/04/1977) As Bank Manager, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Dakotas (1963) 
  Thunder In Pleasant Valley 01x05: (Feb/04/1963) As Sheriff Cole 

Gemini Man (1976) 
  Escape Hatch 01x08: (Unaired) As Admiral, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Project UFO (1978)• Casting

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lane Allan Quotes

No quotes added for this person