Login or register  
TV

Glenn Jordan

Mostly Credited As: Glenn Jordan
Birth Name: Glenn A. Jordan
Date Of Birth: April 05, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 39th Annual Emmy Awards 39x01: (Sep/20/1987) As Winner: Outstanding Directing Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special (for 'Promise') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Great Performances (1974)• Producer

Episode Crew


Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Sarah, Plain and Tall: Winter's End 49x01 Nov/21/1999 As: Director
Night Ride Home 48x03 Feb/07/1999 As: Director
To Dance With the White Dog 43x01 Dec/05/1993 As: Director
O Pioneers! 41x02 Feb/02/1992 As: Director
Sarah, Plain and Tall 40x02 Feb/03/1991 As: Director
Friends (1979) (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x02 Apr/01/1979 As: Director
Family (1976) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Coming and Goings 02x20 Mar/22/1977 As: Story
Taking Chances (2) 02x19 Mar/08/1977 As: Director
Taking Chances (1) 02x18 Mar/01/1977 As: Director
An Eye to the Future 02x11 Jan/04/1977 As: Director
Rites of Friendship 02x10 Dec/28/1976 As: Director
Great Performances (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hogan's Goat 01x18 May/15/1974 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Glenn Jordan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..