Login or register  
TV

Lisa Faulkner

Mostly Credited As: Lisa Faulkner
Birth Name: Lisa Tamsin Faulkner
Date Of Birth: February 19, 1972 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Merton, London, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Lisa Faulkner



TV Appearances

Main cast 
What's Cooking? (2013)As: Presenter
Real Food Family Cook Off (2011)As: Presenter
Heir Hunters (UK) (2007)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
New Street Law (2006)As: Laura Scammel
Murder in Suburbia (2004)As: DS Emma 'Scribbs' Scribbins
Spooks (2002)As: Helen Flynn (S01 Ep01-02)
Holby City (1999)As: Victoria Merrick (1999 - 2001)
And the Beat Goes On (1996)As: Christine Spencer
Dangerfield (1995)As: Alison Dangerfield (Series 1-3)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 11, 2015 27x128: (Mar/11/2015) As Herself 
  November 3, 2014 27x46: (Nov/03/2014) As Herself 
  July 18, 2014 26x218: (Jul/18/2014) As Herself 
  July 17, 2014 26x217: (Jul/17/2014) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 123 05x123: (Feb/25/2015) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 69 03x69: (Dec/06/2012) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 66 03x66: (Dec/03/2012) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 61 03x61: (Nov/26/2012) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  December 2, 2014 15x237: (Dec/02/2014) As Herself 
  December 11, 2013 14x243: (Dec/11/2013) As Herself 
  April 11, 2012 13x68: (Apr/11/2012) As Herself 
  May 27, 2011 12x100: (May/27/2011) As Herself 

Daily Brunch with Ocado (2014) 
  Sam and Mark, Lisa Faulkner, Jules Evans, Henrietta Lovell 01x29: (Nov/20/2014) As Herself 

Weekend (2014) 
  July 5, 2014 01x21: (Jul/05/2014) As Herself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Sean Lock, Lisa Faulkner, Manic Street Preachers 02x41: (Nov/24/2013) As Herself 
  Danny O'Donoghue and Lisa Faulkner 01x02: (Apr/01/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Ashley Banjo, Lisa Faulkner 18x15: (Sep/27/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 124 16x124: (Mar/02/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 215 15x215: (Jul/13/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 2, Show 48 02x48: (Mar/09/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 24, 2013 14x267: (Sep/24/2013) As Herself 
  March 1, 2012 13x61: (Mar/01/2012) As Herself 
  August 23, 2010 11x235: (Aug/23/2010) As Herself 
  August 12, 2010 11x224: (Aug/12/2010) As Herself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 8, Episode 9 08x09: (Aug/16/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Series 8, Episode 3 08x03: (Aug/02/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Series 5 Finale 05x15: (Aug/20/2010) As Herself 
  Series 5, Episode 14 05x14: (Aug/19/2010) As Herself 

Food Factory (2009) 
  All About Wheat 03x03: (Jul/09/2012) As Herself 

War Hero in My Family (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (May/01/2012) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 6, 2012 02x149: (Apr/06/2012) As Herself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  April 5, 2012 01x183: (Apr/05/2012) As Herself 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  An Unhelpful Aid 01x06: (Nov/29/2011) As Alex Owen 

Fern (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 12 01x12: (Apr/12/2011) As Herself 

Moving On (2009) 
  Skin Deep 02x03: (Nov/03/2010) As Nicola 

Angela and Friends (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 34 01x40: (Jan/07/2010) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 30 01x35: (Dec/18/2009) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 22 01x26: (Dec/08/2009) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 14 01x16: (Nov/26/2009) As Herself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 15, Episode 72 15x72: (Aug/27/2009) As Herself 
  Series 15, Episode 60 15x60: (Aug/13/2009) As Herself 
  Series 11, Episode 45 11x45: (Jul/22/2007) As Herself 
  Series 7, Episode 17 07x17: (Jun/16/2005) As Herself 

Holby City (1999) 
  An Affair To Forget 09x33: (May/31/2007) As Victoria Merrick 

Hotel Babylon (2006) 
  Series 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/16/2006) As Liz Sykes 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Trust Me 02x03: (May/23/2005) As Hannah 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 87 01x87: (Sep/30/2003) As Herself 

Johnny Vaughan Tonight (2002) 
  Series 3, Show 2 03x02: (Feb/10/2003) As Herself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  Jools' Millennium Hootenanny 01x07: (Dec/31/1999) As Herself 

The Vanessa Show (1999) 
  Show 6 01x06: (Jan/11/1999) As Herself 

Brookside (1982) 
  Episode 2120 52x31: (Oct/09/1998) As Louise Hope 
  Episode 2119 52x30: (Oct/07/1998) As Louise Hope 
  Episode 2118 52x29: (Oct/06/1998) As Louise Hope 
  Episode 2117 52x28: (Oct/02/1998) As Louise Hope 

Casualty (1986) 
  Not Waving But Drowning 09x23: (Mar/18/1995) As Cassie Tolchard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lisa Faulkner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..