Login or register  
TV

Alex Zane


Mostly Credited As: Alex Zane
Birth Name: Faris Alexander L. Albayaty
Date Of Birth: March 03, 1979 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leeds, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Alex Zane




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes Special (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Hugh Jackman: Becoming Wolverine (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Rude Tube (2008)As: Himself (Series 2-present)
Celebrity Scissorhands (2006)As: Presenter (Series 1)
Balls of Steel (2005)As: Presenter
Popworld (2001)As: Presenter (2006-2007)
T4 (1998)As: Himself (Presenter 2007-2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 15, 2015 09x101: (Jan/15/2015) As Himself 
  February 25, 2011 05x149: (Feb/25/2011) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 69 16x69: (Dec/08/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 210 15x210: (Jul/06/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 86 15x86: (Jan/12/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 230 14x230: (Jul/28/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  November 23, 2011 01x102: (Nov/23/2011) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 77 02x77: (Jan/12/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 46 01x46: (Nov/16/2009) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Johnny Vegas, Jack Whitehall, Ulrika Jonsson, Alex Zane 08x01: (Jun/05/2009) As Himself 
  Stewart Francis, Kelly Osbourne, Andy Zaltzman, Alex Zane 07x07: (Oct/09/2008) As Himself 
  Chris Addison, Peaches Geldof, David Walliams, Alex Zane 05x06: (Jul/20/2007) As Himself 
  Alex Zane, Joan Rivers, David Gest, Alan Carr 04x08: (Dec/08/2006) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Alex Zane, Heidi Range and Anton Du Beke 02x06: (Apr/01/2009) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Alex Zane, Tara Palmer-Tomkinson, Antony Cotton and Andrew Maxwell 01x08: (Nov/12/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Noel's Are You Smarter Than A Ten Year Old? (2007) 
  Celebrity Are You Smarter Than a Ten-Year-Old? (3) 02x03: (Oct/02/2008) As Himself 

Alan Carr's Celebrity Ding Dong (2008) 
  Les Dennis, Kirsty Gallacher, Konnie Huq, Davina McCall, Alex Zane 01x02: (Feb/08/2008) As Himself 

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Christmas Special - Girls Aloud (Dec/21/2007) As Himself 

Comedy Lab (1998) 
  Alex Zane's House of Games 08x07: (May/12/2006) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 7, Episode 20 07x20: (Jun/20/2005) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Rude Tube (2008) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Rude Tube 2009   Jan/02/2009 As: Writer
Pilot   Feb/16/2008 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alex Zane Quotes

No quotes added for this person