Login or register  
TV

Freda Payne

Mostly Credited As: Freda Payne
Birth Name: Freda Charcelia Payne
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan

Freda Payne



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 214 15x214: (Jul/12/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

American Idol (2002) 
  2 of 7 Voted Off 08x32: (Apr/22/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1978 01x09: (Jul/14/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  1970 01x01: (Jul/09/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  1972 01x03: (Jun/11/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  1971 01x02: (Jun/10/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Living Single (1993) 
  I'll Take Your Man 01x02: (Aug/29/1993) As Miss Harper 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Freda Payne/ Atlantic Starr 08x11: (Oct/28/1978) As Herself 
  Freda Payne/ Ronnie Laws/ Morris Jefferson 07x22: (Jan/14/1978) As Herself 
  Freda Payne/ The Whispers 05x18: (Dec/20/1975) As Herself 
  Staple Singers/ Freda Payne 01x04: (Oct/23/1971) As Herself 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Fifty Cents, First Half Hour -- One Dollar and Seventy-Five Cents All Day 03x17: (Jan/30/1976) As Saralee 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Freda Payne / The Grass Roots 19x15: (Dec/27/1975) As Herself 
  Freda Payne 15x08: (Oct/30/1971) As Herself 
  Freda Payne 14x11: (Nov/14/1970) As Herself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Milton Berle, Freda Payne, Dom DeLuise 04x22: (Mar/07/1972) As Herself 

The Don Knotts Show (1970) 
  Season 1, Episode 9 01x09: (Nov/24/1970) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Live from Walter Reed Hospital 24x08: (Nov/08/1970) As Herself 
Featured Songs

The Sopranos Songs:
Two Tonys + Band of Gold 
American Idol Songs:
2 of 7 Voted Off + Band of Gold 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Freda Payne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news