Login or register  
TV

Duncan James

Mostly Credited As: Duncan James
Sometimes Credited As: Blue

Birth Name: Duncan Matthew James Inglis
Date Of Birth: April 07, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Duncan James



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blue Go Mad In Ibiza (2015)As: Himself
Liz Kitten & Duncan Blue's Christmas (2014)As: Himself
Don't Stop Believing (2010)As: Himself (Judge)
Grease: The School Musical (2009)As: Presenter
Plus One (2009)As: Himself
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Himself (Series 2 - 3rd Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Most Shocking TV Moments (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Pressure Pad (2014) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Sep/05/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 14's Bit on the Side - 7 11x07: (Aug/26/2014) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Lorraine Pascale, Duncan James 18x78: (Jan/15/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 170 16x170: (May/10/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 76 14x76: (Dec/15/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 8 13x08: (Sep/10/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Big Star’s Little Star (2013) 
  Series 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/11/2013) As Himself 

Through the Keyhole (2013) (2013) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/31/2013) As Himself (Homeowner) 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  June 3, 2011 12x105: (Jun/03/2011) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 46 02x46: (Nov/15/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 228 01x228: (Aug/16/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 218 01x218: (Aug/02/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 208 01x208: (Jul/19/2010) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 22, 2010 11x203: (Jul/22/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  May 26, 2010 22x182: (May/26/2010) As Himself 
  May 14, 2010 22x174: (May/14/2010) As Himself 
  April 28, 2010 22x163: (Apr/28/2010) As Himself 
  April 22, 2010 22x159: (Apr/22/2010) As Himself 

Noel's Are You Smarter Than A Ten Year Old? (2007) 
  Celebrity Are You Smarter Than a Ten-Year-Old? (5) 03x05: (May/27/2009) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 14, Episode 12 14x12: (Jan/16/2009) As Himself 
  Series 7, Episode 66 07x66: (Aug/12/2005) As Himself 

The Bill (1984) 
  The Morning After 25x01: (Jan/01/2009) As Dan Coleman 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Will Greenwood/Duncan James 03x04: (Oct/04/2008) As Himself 

This Time Tomorrow (2008) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Aug/02/2008) As Lottery Presenter 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jul/26/2008) As Lottery Presenter 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jul/19/2008) As Lottery Presenter 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jul/12/2008) As Lottery Presenter 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Konnie Huq, Johnny Vaughan, Duncan James, Johnny Vegas 06x05: (Jul/11/2008) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 8, Episode 4 08x04: (Mar/08/2008) As Himself 

Alan Carr's Celebrity Ding Dong (2008) 
  Chris Moyles, Tara Palmer-Tomkinson, Duncan James, Zoë Ball, Jamelia 01x01: (Feb/01/2008) As Himself 

School's Out (2006) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Jul/28/2007) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  March 9, 2007 15x68: (Mar/09/2007) As Himself 

Loose at 5:30 (2006) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Jun/08/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 1, Show 53 01x53: (Jun/07/2006) As Himself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  4th June 2006 43x22: (Jun/04/2006) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Delia Smith, Rupert Everett, Blue, Franz Ferdinand 07x16: (Dec/24/2004) As Himself (as Blue), [Interviewees]

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 26 01x26: (Mar/13/2004) As Himself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Jordan, Blue, Francesca Martinez 07x01: (Oct/06/2003) As Himself (as Blue) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Was a member of the band Blue, along with Antony Costa, Lee Ryan and Simon Webbe.

Duncan James Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..