Login or register  
TV

Jim Hanks

Mostly Credited As: Jim Hanks
Birth Name: James Mathew Hanks
Date Of Birth: June 15, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Shasta County, California

Jim Hanks



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot (1999)As: Dwayne Hunter -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Rake (US) (2014) 
  50 Shades of Gay 01x10: (Mar/28/2014) As Director (Fred Lunz), [Co-Guest Stars]

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Faith in Humanity 04x23: (Apr/19/2005) As Dr. Turner, [Co-Guest Stars]

Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000) 
  The Adventure Begins (Aug/08/2000) Voiced  Woody 

JAG (1995) 
  Yeah Baby 04x23: (May/18/1999) As CPO Kyle Anderson 
  Jaggle Bells 04x11: (Dec/15/1998) As Chief Kyle Anderson 

Smart Guy (1997) 
  From A to Double D 03x14: (Jan/17/1999) As Director, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  The True Adventures of Rudy Kazootie 01x03: (Oct/11/1996) As Jerry 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  It's a Small World After All 03x20: (Apr/28/1996) As Les Barrish 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Hanks Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..