TV

Richard Travis


Mostly Credited As: Richard Travis
Birth Name: William Justice
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1913 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Carlsbad, New Mexico
Date Of Death: July 11, 1989

Richard Travis




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Code 3 (1956) (1956)As: Sheriff George Barnett
Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  My Name is Bill W. 38x03: (Apr/30/1989) As Stockquoter 
  My Name is Bill W. 38x03: (Apr/30/1989) As Stockquoter 

The Texan (1958) 
  The Governor's Lady 02x27: (Mar/14/1960) As Governor 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Water Tank Rescue 01x04: (Oct/28/1959) As Prof. George Grayson 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Break 02x37: (May/19/1958) As Frank Woodson 

Panic! (1957) 
  The Prisoner 01x02: (Mar/12/1957) As Unknown 
  The Prisoner 01x02: (Mar/12/1957) As Unknown 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Wyatt Earp Becomes a Marshal 01x01: (Sep/06/1955) As Mayor Vic Miller 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Judge Ed Miller 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Judge Ed Miller 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Judge Ed Miller 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  Black Sheep 01x13: (Dec/26/1952) As Rance Barlow 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The Salted Mine 02x11: (Nov/15/1951) As Evan Davis 
  The Salted Mine 02x11: (Nov/15/1951) As Evan Davis 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Carter 

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Al Hoyt 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Stan Talbot 

Official Detective (1957) 
  The Creeper 01x04: (Unknown) As Robertson 
  The Creeper 01x04: (Unknown) As Robertson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Travis Quotes

No quotes added for this person