Login or register  
TV

David Eric

Mostly Credited As: David Eric
Birth Name: David Eric Shapiro
Date Of Birth: February 28, 1949 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: December 14, 1999
Cause Of Death: brain tumor




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Goodnight, Beantown (1983) 
  A Felon Needs a Girl 02x03: (Oct/16/1983) As Floor Manager 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  DJ DOA 03x02: (Oct/06/1983) As Programmer 

Newhart (1982) 
  A View from the Bench 01x17: (Feb/21/1983) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Eric Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..