Login or register  
TV

Carol Sobieski

Mostly Credited As: Carol Sobieski
Birth Name: Caroline O'Brien
Date Of Birth: March 16, 1939 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: November 04, 1990
Cause Of Death: liver disease




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sarah, Plain and Tall 40x02 Feb/03/1991 As: Writer
Paper Moon (1974) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Imposter 01x03 Sep/26/1974 As: Writer
Second Prize 01x02 Sep/19/1974 As: Writer
Matt Lincoln (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dial Hot Line   Mar/08/1970 As: Writer
The Mod Squad (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
To Linc -- with Love 02x05 Oct/21/1969 As: Writer
Mr. Novak (1963) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
"A" as in Anxiety 02x10 Dec/08/1964 As: Story, Teleplay
Fare Thee Well 01x29 Apr/07/1964 As: Writer
Fear is a Handful of Dust 01x23 Feb/25/1964 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carol Sobieski Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..