Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jerry Haynes


Mostly Credited As: Jerry Haynes
Birth Name: Jerome Martin Haynes
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1927 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Date Of Death: September 26, 2011
Cause Of Death: Parkinson's disease

Jerry Haynes




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Legends 09x18: (Apr/21/2001) As Judge Abe Stieger 
  Mustangs 03x04: (Oct/15/1994) As Hank Sweet 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  A Time to Heal (2) 06x09: (Nov/22/1997) As Mr. Royce 
  A Time to Heal (1) 06x08: (Nov/15/1997) As Mr. Royce 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  An American Story 42x01: (Nov/29/1992) As Dr. Jenkins 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Little Boy Lost 05x04: (Oct/30/1981) As Unknown 
  Executive Wife 04x10: (Jan/09/1981) As Pat Powers 
  The Prodigal Mother 04x09: (Jan/02/1981) As Pat Powers 
  The Venezuelan Connection 04x06: (Dec/05/1980) As Pat Powers 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerry Haynes Quotes

No quotes added for this person