Login or register  
TV

Bill Paxton

Mostly Credited As: Bill Paxton
Birth Name: William A. Paxton
Date Of Birth: May 17, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Bill Paxton



Bill Paxton
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Texas Rising (2015)As: Sam Houston
To Appomattox (2013)As: Thomas "Stonewall" Jackson
Hatfields & McCoys (2012)As: Randall McCoy
Big Love (2006)As: Bill Henrickson
Episode Cast Credits 

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) 
  Beginning of the End 01x22: (May/13/2014) As Agent John Garrett 
  Ragtag 01x21: (May/06/2014) As Agent John Garrett 
  Providence 01x18: (Apr/15/2014) As Agent John Garrett 
  Turn, Turn, Turn 01x17: (Apr/08/2014) As Agent John Garrett 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Actor Bill Paxton and Devious Maids Bombshell Roselyn Sanchez. Plus, Queen's Nationwide Ultimate Mom Dance-Off Contest Continues! 01x148: (May/08/2014) As Himself 

Curiosity (2011) 
  What Sank Titanic? 01x04: (Aug/28/2011) As Himself (Guest Host) 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Bill Paxton, Kim, Kourtney & Khloe Kardashian, The Ting Tings 01x12: (Mar/17/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Bill Paxton, Jeanne Tripplehorn, Chloe Sevigny, Ginnifer Goodwin, Frank Vincent 09x48: (Mar/08/2006) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 66 02x66: (Nov/30/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Bill Paxton, Liz Phair, Maceo Parker 04x86: (Oct/04/2005) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jennifer Garner, Bill Paxton, Stephen Stills, Damon Wayans 14x07: (Sep/27/2005) As Himself 
  Bill Paxton, Little J.j., 3 Days Grace 12x104: (Feb/25/2004) As Himself 
  Bill Paxton, Tara Reid, Blue Man Group 11x267: (Aug/08/2003) As Himself 
  Bill Paxton, Alex Rodriguez, Lucy Woodward 11x183: (Mar/31/2003) As Himself 

Frasier (1993) 
  Analyzed Kiss 10x23: (May/13/2003) Voiced  Ernie 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Bill Paxton/Beck 24x10: (Jan/09/1999) As Himself (Host) 
  Ellen Burstyn/Aretha Franklin 06x03: (Dec/06/1980) As Man in 'Fish Heads' video, [Uncredited]

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  People Who Live in Brass Hearses 05x05: (Oct/13/1993) As Billy DeLuca 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Made for Each Other 03x09: (Apr/14/1987) As Trout 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Street Wise 03x10: (Dec/05/1986) As Vic Romano 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Paxton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..