Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John Hughes (3)


Mostly Credited As: John Hughes (3)
Sometimes Credited As: Edmond Dant├Ęs

Birth Name: John Wilden Hughes Jr.
Date Of Birth: February 18, 1950 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lansing, Michigan
Date Of Death: August 06, 2009
Cause Of Death: Heart attack (Manhattan, New York City, NY)

John Hughes (3)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Brat Pack 03x12: (Mar/28/1999) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


At Ease (1983)• Creator

Episode Crew


Delta House (1979) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Matriculation of Kent Dorfman 01x13 Apr/21/1979 As: Writer
Campus Fair 01x11 Apr/05/1979 As: Writer
The Deformity 01x07 Mar/10/1979 As: Writer
The Lady in Weighting 01x05 Feb/24/1979 As: Writer
The Shortest Yard 01x02 Jan/27/1979 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Hughes (3) Quotes

No quotes added for this person