Login or register  
TV

Jeanne Tripplehorn

Mostly Credited As: Jeanne Tripplehorn
Birth Name: Jeanne Marie Tripplehorn
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Jeanne Tripplehorn



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Electric City (2012)As: .. -- [Voice]
Big Love (2006)As: Barbara "Barb" Henrickson
Criminal Minds (2005)As: Alex Blake (S08-S09)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 36 03x36: (Oct/29/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

New Girl (2011) 
  Tomatoes 01x22: (Apr/24/2012) As Ouli 
  Kids 01x21: (Apr/17/2012) As Ouli 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Jeanne Tripplehorn 01x111: (Jun/25/2007) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Bill Paxton, Jeanne Tripplehorn, Chloe Sevigny, Ginnifer Goodwin, Frank Vincent 09x48: (Mar/08/2006) As Herself 

Frasier (1993) 
  Trophy Girlfriend 10x15: (Feb/18/2003) As Chelsea Gray 

Dinner for Five (2001) 
  Joey Lauren Adams, Peter Berg, Kevin James, Jeanne Tripplehorn 01x01: (Jul/06/2001) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jeanne Tripplehorn 05x56: (Apr/26/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Old Man 46x03: (Feb/09/1997) As Addie 

Mr. Show with Bob and David (1995) 
  The Biggest Failure in Broadway History 02x04: (Nov/29/1996) As Various 

The Ben Stiller Show (1992) 
  Episode #107 01x07: (Nov/15/1992) As Goo 
  Episode #103 01x03: (Oct/18/1992) As Wilson Post Woman 
  Episode #101 01x01: (Sep/27/1992) As Wilson Garden Hose Woman 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeanne Tripplehorn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..