Login or register  
TV

Chloë Sevigny

Mostly Credited As: Chloë Sevigny
Sometimes Credited As: Chloë Sevigny

Birth Name: Chloë Stevens Sevigny
Date Of Birth: November 18, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Springfield, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Chloë Sevigny



Chloë Sevigny Chloë Sevigny Chloë Sevigny Chloë Sevigny Chloë Sevigny Chloë Sevigny Chloë Sevigny Chloë Sevigny
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bloodline (2015)As: Chelsea O'Bannon
The Cosmopolitans (2014)As: Vicky
Those Who Kill (2014)As: Catherine Jensen
Hit & Miss (2012)As: Mia Langan
Big Love (2006)As: Nicolette "Nicki" Grant
Episode Cast Credits 

Doll & Em (2014) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Mar/11/2014) As Chloë 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/25/2014) As Chloë 

The Mindy Project (2012) 
  Wiener Night 02x05: (Oct/15/2013) As Christina 
  The Other Dr. L 02x02: (Sep/24/2013) As Christina 
  All My Problems Solved Forever... 02x01: (Sep/17/2013) As Christina 
  Take Me With You 01x24: (May/14/2013) As Christina 

Portlandia (2011) 
  Blackout 03x11: (Mar/01/2013) As Alexandra 
  No-Fo-O-Fo-Bridge 03x10: (Feb/22/2013) As Alexandra 
  Alexandra 03x09: (Feb/15/2013) As Alexandra 
  Soft Opening 03x08: (Feb/08/2013) As Alexandra 

American Horror Story (2011) 
  The Origins of Monstrosity 02x06: (Nov/21/2012) As Shelley, [Special Guest Stars]
  I Am Anne Frank (2) 02x05: (Nov/14/2012) As Shelley, [Special Guest Stars]
  I Am Anne Frank (1) 02x04: (Nov/07/2012) As Shelley, [Special Guest Stars]
  Nor'easter 02x03: (Oct/31/2012) As Shelley, [Special Guest Stars]

Louie (2010) 
  Looking for Liz / Lilly Changes 03x09: (Aug/23/2012) As Jeanie 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Valentine’s Day 13x18: (Apr/18/2012) As Christine Hartwell, [Special Guest Stars]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards 67x01: (Jan/17/2010) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Big Love') 

The View (1997) 
  Bill Paxton, Jeanne Tripplehorn, Chloe Sevigny, Ginnifer Goodwin, Frank Vincent 09x48: (Mar/08/2006) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Snoop Dogg, Chloe Sevigny, John Ondrasik & Five For Fighting, Robert Randolph & The Family Band 03x32: (Mar/12/2004) As Herself 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  East Side Story 06x17: (Mar/11/2004) As Monet 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Will Ferrell, Chloe Sevigny, Sarah Vowell 11x28: (Nov/06/2003) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jimmy Fallon, Kristanna Loken, Dax, Chloe Sevigny, Bill Scheft, Rufus Wainwright 10x162: (Jun/27/2003) As Herself 
  Dennis Quaid, Chloe Sevigny, Grant Lee Buffalo 05x172: (Jun/25/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 72nd Annual Academy Awards 48x01: (Mar/26/2000) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chloë Sevigny Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..