Login or register  
TV

Tantoo Cardinal

Mostly Credited As: Tantoo Cardinal
Sometimes Credited As: Tantoo Martin

Birth Name: Rose Marie Cardinal
Date Of Birth: July 20, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Fort McMurray, Alberta

Tantoo Cardinal



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Arctic Air (2012) 
  Skeletons in the Closet 02x10: (Mar/27/2013) As Aunt Mary 

The Killing (2011) 
  Keylala 02x07: (May/06/2012) As Hooker 

The Guard (2008) 
  The Beacon 01x07: (Mar/04/2008) As Ursula 
  Coming Through Fog 01x03: (Feb/05/2008) As Ursula 
  Live Free 01x02: (Jan/29/2008) As Ursula 
  Waheguru 01x01: (Jan/22/2008) As Ursula 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Lost Child 50x01: (Nov/19/2000) As Aunt Mary 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  Washita (2) 03x25: (Apr/29/1995) As Snow Bird 
  Washita (1) 03x24: (Apr/29/1995) As Snow Bird 
  The Indian Agent 03x14: (Jan/07/1995) As Snow Bird 
  The Offering 02x13: (Jan/08/1994) As Snow Bird 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tantoo Cardinal Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..