Login or register  
TV

Keanu Reeves

Mostly Credited As: Keanu Reeves
Sometimes Credited As: Chuck Spadina
K.C. Reeves

Birth Name: Keanu Charles Reeves
Date Of Birth: September 02, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: Lebanon
Birth Place: Beirut
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Keanu Reeves


Keanu Reeves is 50 years old and was born on September 02, 1964.
He is known for the show Rain (Executive Producer).
He is 6' 1 " (1.85 m) tall and was born in Beirut (Lebanon)

Keanu Reeves Keanu Reeves
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rain (2015)As: TBA
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures (1990) (1990)As: Ted "Theodore" Logan (S01) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Keanu Reeves, Aaron Neville 10x39: (Dec/18/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 74 04x74: (Dec/12/2013) As Himself 

George Stroumboulopoulos Tonight (2005) 
  Keanu Reeves and Tiger Chen 10x30: (Oct/28/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Stroumboulopoulos (2013) 
  Martin Short; Keanu Reeves; Wiz Khalifa 01x01: (Jun/09/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Keanu Reeves, Ginnifer Goodwin, Hot Chip 09x309: (Sep/26/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Keanu Reeves, Leona Lewis 06x56: (Apr/11/2008) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 14, 2011 05x119: (Jan/14/2011) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 79 02x79: (Jan/14/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 14, 2011 01x95: (Jan/14/2011) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Keanu Reeves, Emilia Fox, Marcus Brigstocke, Imelda May 08x11: (Jan/07/2011) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 82nd Annual Academy Awards 58x01: (Mar/07/2010) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 78th Annual Academy Awards 54x01: (Mar/05/2006) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 75th Annual Academy Awards 51x01: (Mar/23/2003) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 72nd Annual Academy Awards 48x01: (Mar/26/2000) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 67th Annual Academy Awards 43x01: (Mar/27/1995) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 20, Episode 69 27x74: (Dec/11/2008) As Himself 
  Green Week: Keanu Reeves 26x158: (Apr/09/2008) As Himself 
  Keanu Reeves/Tony Danza 23x118: (Feb/16/2005) As Himself 
  11/7/03 22x40: (Oct/24/2003) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Keanu Reeves, Paula Abdul, Loudon Wainwright III 16x56: (Dec/10/2008) As Himself 
  Kid Scientists, Keanu Reeves, Michael Buble 12x100: (Feb/15/2005) As Himself 
  Paul Reiser, Jane Seymour, Keanu Reeves & Dogstar 03x147: (May/07/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  David Brenner, Johnny Cash, Keanu Reeves 01x175: (Jun/10/1994) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Keanu Reeves, Chelsea Handler, The Redwalls 16x97: (Apr/10/2008) As Himself 
  Keanu Reeves, Joey Lauren Adams, Gnarls Barkley 14x170: (Jun/12/2006) As Himself 
  Keanu Reeves, Sting, Mary J. Blige 12x58: (Dec/11/2003) As Himself 
  Keanu Reeves, Gisele, Isaac Hayes & Sam Moore 11x211: (May/08/2003) As Himself 
  Keanu Reeves, Aisha Tyler, Babyface 10x55: (Sep/10/2001) As Himself 
  Keanu Reeves, Aisha Tyler, Babyface 09x112: (Sep/09/2001) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Diets to lose baby weight 57x153: (Apr/09/2008) As Himself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  A Scanner Darkly, Gaming News 02x123: (Jul/10/2006) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Keanu Reeves, Sandra Bullock, Phil Collins, Josh Strickland 09x120: (Jun/23/2006) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 185 06x185: (May/16/2003) As Himself 

Unscripted (2005) 
  Unscripted 06 01x06: (Jan/30/2005) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 118 01x118: (Mar/10/2004) As Himself 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/17/2003) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Keanu Reeves 08x06: (Nov/09/2003) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #905 09x05: (Nov/01/2003) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Action (1999) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/16/1999) As Keanu Reeves 

Night Heat (1985) 
  Crossfire 01x01: (Jan/31/1985) As Mugger 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Rain (2015)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

Keanu is 6' 1" (1.85 m) tall.

He was amed after his great, great-uncle.

He was nicknamed "The Wall" by high school hockey team De La Salle College "Oaklands".

Keanu Reeves Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Stitchers' and 'Young & Hungry' Press Release from ABC Family

  ABC FAMILY PICKS UP NETWORK’S FIRST PROCEDURAL DRAMA “STITCHERS”..

MTV Orders Zach Braff Directed Dark Comedy Pilot

  MTV has put in an order for a new pilot to be directed by none other..

Nicki Minaj Confirms she will present the MTV EMA's

After teasing a huge announcement to her fans on twitter, Nicki Minaj has..