Login or register  
TV

Nick Searcy

Mostly Credited As: Nick Searcy
Birth Name: Nicholas Searcy
Date Of Birth: March 07, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cullowhee, North Carolina

Nick Searcy


Nick Searcy is an American actor, and was born on March 7, 1959 in Cullowhee, North Carolina. Searcy is best known for playing Ben Healy on the cult show American Gothic, and as Ruth's abusive husband Frank Bennett in Fried Green Tomatoes. Some other notable film credits include The Fugitive, Cast Away, Runaway Jury, The Assassination Of Richard Nixon, and Eagle Eye. Other TV credits include L.A. Law, In The Heat Of The Night, Early Edition, From The Earth To The Moon, Boston Legal, and FX's Justified.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Justified (2010)As: Art Mullen
Svetlana (2010)As: Buster Deveareaux
Rodney (2004)As: Barry
7 Days (1998)As: Agent Nathan Ramsey
American Gothic (1995)As: Ben Healy
Return to Lonesome Dove (1993)As: Raab
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ho'oilina (Legacy) 05x05: (Oct/24/2014) As Ned Burrows 

Intelligence (US) (2014) 
  Patient Zero 01x06: (Feb/10/2014) As General Greg Carter 

Mom (2013) 
  Estrogen and a Hearty Breakfast 01x07: (Nov/04/2013) As Nathan 

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  A Hard Drive to Swallow 03x07: (Sep/06/2013) As Gary 

Archer (2009) (2009) 
  Coyote Lovely 04x08: (Mar/07/2013) Voiced  Red (Border Guard), [Special Guest Stars]

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Letter 02x22: (May/13/2010) As Sheriff Burnside 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Black Friday 02x07: (Nov/16/2009) As Mr. Donnely 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Hard Landing 07x20: (Apr/14/2009) As Wayne Vogel 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Tabloid Nation 04x15: (Apr/08/2008) As Harry Beckham 

The Riches (2007) 
  The Last Temptation of Wayne 02x01: (Mar/18/2008) As Officer Delroy Moody 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Lucky 03x08: (Nov/14/2007) As Detective Jordan 

NCIS (2003) 
  Family 05x02: (Oct/02/2007) As Joseph Barnes 

Army Wives (2007) 
  Hail and Farewell 01x07: (Jul/15/2007) As Mr. Craddock 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Built To Kill (1) 07x01: (Sep/21/2006) As Sheriff Burdick 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Disaster Relief 05x06: (Nov/05/2003) As Nate Singer 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Big Coal 03x02: (Sep/30/2003) As Paul Nystorm 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Dispo Day 01x18: (Mar/10/2003) As IAB Officer Jack Seeger 

7 Days (1998) 
  Brother, Can You Spare a Bomb? 02x18: (Apr/19/2000) As Nicholas Ramsey 

CI5: The New Professionals (1999) 
  Choice Cuts 01x08: (Nov/14/1999) As Matthew "7:12" Hall 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Cabin Fever 04x09: (Nov/26/1997) As Eli 

Early Edition (1996) 
  March in Time 02x08: (Nov/15/1997) As Robert Dombrowski 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  The Great Escape 02x03: (Sep/26/1996) As Vincent Mulroy 

Double Rush (1995) 
  Slamming Into a Car Isn't Good 01x11: (Apr/05/1995) As The E.R. Doctor 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Say Goodnight, Gracie 06x22: (May/21/1992) As Mr. Keck 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nick Searcy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..