Login or register  
TV

Alex Winter

Mostly Credited As: Alex Winter
Sometimes Credited As: Alexander Winter
Alex Winter Esq.

Birth Name: Alexander Ross Winter
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Alex Winter



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures (1990) (1990)As: Bill S. Preston (S01) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Bones (2005) 
  The Girl in the Gator 02x13: (Feb/07/2007) As Monte Gold 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Peter Gallagher, John Melendez, Alex Winter, Suede 01x25: (Oct/15/1993) As Himself 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Mama's Boy 01x09: (Nov/13/1985) As Jeffrey 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Betas (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Show & Tell 01x08 Dec/27/2013 As: Director
Trivia

Alex is an Actor, Director and Writer.

Alex Winter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..