Login or register  
TV

Norman Lloyd

Mostly Credited As: Norman Lloyd
Birth Name: Norman Nathan Lloyd
Date Of Birth: November 08, 1914 (Age 100)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Norman Lloyd



Norman Lloyd
TV Appearances

Main cast 
7 Days (1998)As: Dr. Isaac Mentnor (S01-S02, recurring afterwards)
Home Fires (1992)As: Dr. Frederick Marcus
St. Elsewhere (1982)As: Dr. Daniel Auschlander (S02-S06)
The Dark Secret of Harvest Home (1978)As: Amys Penrose
Episode Cast Credits 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Manny Get Your Gun 02x08: (Nov/17/2010) As Donald 

The Practice (1997) 
  We the People 08x01: (Sep/28/2003) As D. A. Asher Silverman 
  Line of Duty 02x15: (Jan/05/1998) As D.A. Asher Silverman 
  Part VI 01x06: (Apr/08/1997) As Rabbi D.A. Asher Silverman 
  Part V 01x05: (Apr/01/1997) As Rabbi D.A. Asher Silverman 

Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection (2000) 
  Song of the Lark 01x03: (May/02/2001) As Madison Bowers, [Co-Guest Stars]

7 Days (1998) 
  Empty Quiver 03x16: (Mar/21/2001) As Dr. Isaac Mentnor 
  Crystal Blue Persuasion 03x15: (Feb/28/2001) As Dr. Isaac Mentnor 
  Top Dog 03x09: (Jan/03/2001) As Dr. Isaac Mentnor 
  Deloris Demands 03x06: (Nov/15/2000) As Dr. Isaac Mentnor 

American Masters (1986) 
  Hitchcock, Selznick, and the End of Hollywood 13x01: (Nov/01/1999) As Himself 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder in White 10x10: (Dec/19/1993) As Edward St.Cloud 
  The Committee 08x09: (Dec/01/1991) As Philip Arkham 
  If the Frame Fits 02x22: (May/18/1986) As Lloyd Marcus 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  The Chase 06x20: (Apr/26/1993) As Professor Galen 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Oceans White With Phone 01x07: (Jan/15/1992) As Gordon Wimsatt 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  Day Nine 03x12: (Dec/20/1989) As General Leland Masters 
  Day Seven 03x11: (Dec/13/1989) As General Leland Masters 
  Day Four 03x10: (Dec/06/1989) As General Leland Masters 
  Day One 03x09: (Nov/29/1989) As General Leland Masters 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Last Defender of Camelot 01x59: (Apr/11/1986) As Merlin 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Addiction 01x22: (May/03/1983) As Dr. Auschlander 
  Baron Von Munchausen 01x21: (Apr/19/1983) As Dr. Auschlander 
  Craig in Love 01x20: (Apr/12/1983) As Dr. Auschlander 
  Working 01x19: (Apr/05/1983) As Dr. Auschlander 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Stolen Tears 07x18: (Mar/17/1982) As Cornelius Sumner 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Night of the Piraeus 02x19: (Jan/26/1975) As Harry Fine 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: Mr. Felix 01x20: (Feb/18/1972) As Felix 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  A Feast of Blood 02x49: (Jan/12/1972) As Henry Mallory 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Maria 07x03: (Oct/24/1961) As Leo Torbey 
  The Little Man Who Was There 05x25: (Apr/03/1960) As Little Man 
  The Day of the Bullet 05x20: (Feb/14/1960) As Lt. Orsatti 
  Design for Loving 04x06: (Nov/09/1958) As Charles Brailing 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Delusion 02x01: (Sep/15/1959) As Harold Stern 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Earring 05x17: (Jan/13/1957) As Johnny 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Crimes of Peter Prouse 09x04: (Oct/22/1956) As O'Leary 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Plunge 10x02: (Sep/26/1956) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Tales of the Unexpected (1979)• Producer
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955)• Associate Producer (1957-1962)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962)• Producer
• Executive Producer
Journey to the Unknown (1968)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Wet Saturday 07x08 Jul/07/1984 As: Director
Youth from Vienna 06x13 Jul/02/1983 As: Director
Columbo (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lady in Waiting 01x07 Dec/15/1971 As: Director
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Life Work of Juan Diaz 03x04 Oct/26/1964 As: Director
The Jar 02x17 Feb/14/1964 As: Director
Final Vow 01x06 Oct/25/1962 As: Director
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) (Credited in 19 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 19 episode crew credits
Strange Miracle 07x19 Feb/13/1962 As: Director
The Faith of Aaron Menefee 07x17 Jan/30/1962 As: Director
I Spy 07x09 Dec/05/1961 As: Director
You Can't Be a Little Girl All Your Life 07x07 Nov/21/1961 As: Director
Incident in a Small Jail 06x23 Mar/21/1961 As: Director
Omnibus (US) (1952) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Mr. Lincoln 03x06 Feb/06/1955 As: Director
Mr. Lincoln: Part 5 01x13 Feb/08/1953 As: Director
Mr. Lincoln: Part 4 01x09 Jan/11/1953 As: Director
Mr. Lincoln: Part 3 01x06 Dec/14/1952 As: Director
Mr. Lincoln: Part 2 01x04 Nov/30/1952 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Norman Lloyd Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..