TV

Rachel Skarsten


Mostly Credited As: Rachel Skarsten
Birth Name: Rachel Alice Marie Skarsten
Date Of Birth: April 23, 1985 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Rachel Skarsten




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Reign (2013)As: Elizabeth Tudor
The Listener (2009)As: Elyse (S02-S03; Also Starring)
Category 7: End Of The World (2005)As: Lyra Duffy
Birds of Prey (2002)As: Dinah Lance
Little Men (1998)As: Elizabeth "Bess" Lawrence
Episode Cast Credits 

Lost Girl (2010) 
  Let Them Burn 05x15: (Oct/18/2015) As Tamsin 
  Follow the Yellow Trick Road 05x14: (Oct/11/2015) As Tamsin / Thomasina 
  Follow the Yellow Trick Road 05x14: (Oct/11/2015) As Tamsin / Thomasina 
  Family Portrait 05x13: (Oct/04/2015) As Tamsin 

Transporter: The Series (2012) 
  The General's Daughter 01x03: (Jan/11/2013) As Delia Wiegert, [Starring Roles]
  The General's Daughter 01x03: (Jan/11/2013) As Delia Wiegert, [Starring Roles]

Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) 
  Bridesmaid Up! 01x09: (Dec/13/2012) As Brooke Chandler 
  Bridesmaid Up! 01x09: (Dec/13/2012) As Brooke Chandler 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Brooke Chandler 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Brooke Chandler 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Blue on Blue 04x15: (Nov/22/2011) As Natalie Braddock 
  Blue on Blue 04x15: (Nov/22/2011) As Natalie Braddock 
  Personal Effects 04x01: (Jul/08/2011) As Natalie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Natalie Braddock 

The Listener (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Elyse 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Elyse 

Missing (2003) 
  Basic Training 01x14: (Dec/06/2003) As Brittney Moore 

Tracker (2001) 
  The Miracle 01x13: (Feb/25/2002) As Jamie Swenson/Lontoria 

Screech Owls (2000) 
  A Star Is Gone 01x05: (Mar/08/2001) As Suki Sutherland 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  Curveball 02x04: (Sep/13/2000) As Young Julie 

The Famous Jett Jackson (1998) 
  Vootle-Muck-a-Heev 01x03: (Nov/08/1998) As Mickey Twitty 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rachel Skarsten Quotes

No quotes added for this person