TV

Sam Whipple


Mostly Credited As: Sam Whipple
Birth Name: Sampson E. Whipple
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1960 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Venice, California
Date Of Death: June 03, 2002
Cause Of Death: Cancer

Sam Whipple




TV Appearances

Main cast 
7 Days (1998)As: Dr. John Ballard (S01-S02, recurring afterwards)
Bagdad Cafe (1990)As: Dewey Knuckle
Open All Night (1981)As: Terry Feester
Episode Cast Credits 

Special Unit 2 (2001) 
  The Wish 02x13: (Feb/13/2002) As Wishing Willie, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Wish 02x13: (Feb/13/2002) As Wishing Willie, [Co-Guest Stars]

7 Days (1998) 
  Peacekeepers 03x02: (Oct/18/2000) As Dr. John Ballard 
  Peacekeepers 03x02: (Oct/18/2000) As Dr. John Ballard 
  Stairway to Heaven 03x01: (Oct/11/2000) As Dr. John Ballard 
  Stairway to Heaven 03x01: (Oct/11/2000) As Dr. John Ballard 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  A Box of Wendy 05x12: (Jan/13/1998) As Willy Shatzi 
  A Box of Wendy 05x12: (Jan/13/1998) As Willy Shatzi 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Back From The Dead Again 02x01: (Nov/01/1997) As Sheldon Fein 

The Five Mrs. Buchanans (1994) 
  The Incredible Journey 01x12: (Dec/17/1994) As Delivery Man 
  The Incredible Journey 01x12: (Dec/17/1994) As Delivery Man 

Grace Under Fire (1993) 
  Jimmy's Girl 02x05: (Oct/18/1994) As Bob 

Class of '96 (1993) 
  They Shoot Baskets, Don't They 01x02: (Jan/26/1993) As Unknown 
  They Shoot Baskets, Don't They 01x02: (Jan/26/1993) As Unknown 

Sisters (1991) 
  Crimes and Ms. Demeanors 03x14: (Jan/16/1993) As Accounts Officer 
  Crimes and Ms. Demeanors 03x14: (Jan/16/1993) As Accounts Officer 

ALF (1986) 
  On the Road Again 01x11: (Dec/08/1986) As Sam 
  On the Road Again 01x11: (Dec/08/1986) As Sam 

Newhart (1982) 
  My Two and Only 05x07: (Nov/17/1986) As Sam 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Somewhere Under the Rainbow 02x07: (Nov/19/1985) As Man at Hotel 

Family Ties (1982) 
  4 Rms Ocn Vu 03x08: (Nov/08/1984) As Jack Driscoll 
  4 Rms Ocn Vu 03x08: (Nov/08/1984) As Jack Driscoll 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Stan 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Usher 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Usher 

Throb (1986) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Therapist 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Phone Guy #1 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bear Victim 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bear Victim 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Arthur Saxon, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Arthur Saxon, [Co-Guest Stars]

Space Rangers (1993) 
  To Be Or Not To Be 01x04: (Unaired) As Unknown 
  To Be Or Not To Be 01x04: (Unaired) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Whipple Quotes

No quotes added for this person