Login or register  
TV

Beverly Roberts

Mostly Credited As: Beverly Roberts
Birth Name: Beverly Louise Roberts
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1914 (Age 95)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: July 13, 2009
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Beverly Roberts



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Valley of the Light 56x02: (Jan/28/2007) As Pie Lady 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Wish Tonight 07x45: (Jul/07/1954) As guest star 
  Miranda 02x18: (Jan/12/1949) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Beverly Roberts Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...