Login or register  
TV

Landon Liboiron

Mostly Credited As: Landon Liboiron
Birth Name: Landon Ryan Liboiron
Date Of Birth: 1991
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Jenner, Alberta
Height: 5' 9 ½" (1.76 m)

Landon Liboiron


Landon Liboiron is from the small farming community of Jenner, Alberta, about two and a half hours southeast of Calgary, Canada. When he was in grade nine, there were 21 students in his entire school. His real introduction to the stage came via the Missoula (Montana) Children's Theatre, which consists of two adults touring Western Canada and the U.S. Northwest in a little red truck. During their annual "week in residence," the adults mount a production using local children as actors. Landon's mother, an artist, drives for 14 hours to bring her son to Vancouver to learn, study, and audition. When he's not farming, Landon's father works as a pipeline inspector and supports his son. He also has two older brothers, Lance and Blake who supports his dreams.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hemlock Grove (2013)As: Peter Rumancek
Terra Nova (2011)As: Josh Shannon
Degrassi (2001)As: Declan Coyne (S09-S10)
Episode Cast Credits 

Life Unexpected (2010) 
  Teacher Schooled 02x12: (Jan/18/2011) As Sam Bradshaw 
  Thanks Ungiven 02x10: (Nov/30/2010) As Sam Bradshaw 
  Homecoming Crashed 02x09: (Nov/16/2010) As Sam Bradshaw 
  Plumber Cracked 02x08: (Nov/09/2010) As Sam Bradshaw 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  He Knows His Brother 01x07: (Aug/21/2008) As Simon Strachan 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Crossroads: A Story of Forgiveness 56x03: (Apr/22/2007) As Brody Murakami 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Landon Liboiron Quotes
"I have always said, it's one thing to act and tell a story, but it's another thing to perform someones actual life story."

Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..