Login or register  
TV

Joan Wetmore

Mostly Credited As: Joan Wetmore
Birth Name: Joan Deery
Date Of Birth: August 29, 1911 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney
Date Of Death: February 13, 1989
Cause Of Death: cancer (Manhattan, NY)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Sturdevant's Daughter 08x36: (May/27/1957) As guest star 
  The Patriot from Antibes 05x41: (Jun/07/1954) As Helene 
  There Once Was a Diamond Ring 04x04: (Sep/22/1952) As guest star 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Hostess with the Mostest 01x25: (Mar/21/1957) As Emily 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  A Man Without a Country 05x09: (Dec/02/1956) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Magic Monday 06x46: (Aug/02/1954) As Marian 
  The Man They Acquitted 04x46: (Aug/11/1952) As guest star 
  The Devil in Velvet 04x17: (Jan/07/1952) As guest star 
  England Made Me 03x20: (Jan/08/1951) As Kate 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  A Study in Stone 05x23: (Feb/10/1953) As guest star 
  The Serpent Ring 02x07: (Oct/18/1949) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Dear Brutus 05x11: (Nov/21/1951) As guest star 
  A Doll's House 03x29: (Apr/05/1950) As Christina 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joan Wetmore Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

VH1 Airing Encore Presentation of Behind the Music: Aaliyah Tonight!

A encore presentation of the new version of 'Behind The Music: Aaliyah'..

Sky Atlantic Announce Twelve Day Game of Thrones Marathon

Sky Atlantic have announced that they will air every episode of 'Game of..

VH1 confirm airdate for new drama Hindsight

VH1 have revealed that 'Hindsight', it's new drama series will begin..