Login or register  
TV

Autumn Reeser

Mostly Credited As: Autumn Reeser
Birth Name: Autumn Alicia Reeser
Date Of Birth: September 21, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: La Jolla, California
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Autumn Reeser


Autumn Reeser is best known in her role as Taylor Townsend in Seasons 3 and 4 of "The O.C.". She previously had recurring roles in "Grounded for Life" and "Complete Savages".

Autumn Reeser
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Midnight Masquerade (2014)As: Elyse
Last Resort (2012)As: Kylie Sinclair
No Ordinary Family (2010)As: Katie Andrews
Valentine (2008)As: Phoebe Valentine/Oracle at Delphi
The O.C. (2003)As: Taylor Townsend (S04; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  A ia la aku (From This Day Forward) 04x04: (Oct/18/2013) As Gabby Asano 
  Aloha. Malama Pono (Farewell and Take Care) (Season Finale) 03x24: (May/20/2013) As Dr. Gabrielle Asano 
  Kupale (Defender) 02x17: (Feb/20/2012) As Dr. Gabrielle Asano 
  Ka Iwi Kapu (Sacred Bones) 02x07: (Oct/31/2011) As Dr. Gabrielle Asano 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Run, Hank, Run 03x08: (Aug/17/2011) As Jane Cameron 

Entourage (2004) 
  Tequila and Coke 07x07: (Aug/15/2010) As Lizzie Grant 
  Hair 07x06: (Aug/08/2010) As Lizzie Grant 
  Bottoms Up 07x05: (Aug/01/2010) As Lizzie Grant 
  Tequila Sunrise 07x04: (Jul/25/2010) As Lizzie Grant 

Human Target (2010) (2010) 
  Baptiste 01x08: (Mar/17/2010) As Layla 
  Lockdown 01x06: (Feb/17/2010) As Layla 

Raising the Bar (2008) 
  Bobbi Ba-Bing 02x11: (Aug/17/2009) As Ashley Hastings 

Pushing Daisies (2007) 
  Bzzzzzzzzz! 02x01: (Oct/01/2008) As Kentucky Fitz 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Don't Try This At Home 03x02: (Oct/05/2007) As Sloane Alexander 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Laura Dern, Autumn Reeser, The Goo Goo Dolls 05x158: (Dec/22/2006) As Herself 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Graduates 03x25: (May/18/2006) As Taylor Townsend 
  The Party Favor 03x23: (Apr/27/2006) As Taylor Townsend 
  The Dawn Patrol 03x21: (Apr/13/2006) As Taylor Townsend 
  The Day After Tomorrow 03x20: (Apr/06/2006) As Taylor Townsend 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Charlie Wants an Abortion 01x02: (Aug/11/2005) As Megan 

Complete Savages (2004) 
  Hot Water 01x19: (Jun/17/2005) As Angela 
  Bad Reception 01x17: (Jun/10/2005) As Angela 
  Crimes and Mini-Wieners 01x16: (Jun/03/2005) As Angela 
  Teen Things I Hate About You 01x14: (Jan/21/2005) As Angela 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Boy in the Box 01x14: (Feb/15/2004) As Sister Grace (1958) 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Invisible Evidence 04x07: (Nov/13/2003) As Rachel Lyford 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  Tonight's the Night 03x11: (May/09/2003) As Alison 
  Don't Fear the Reefer 02x12: (Feb/06/2002) As Alison 
  Rubber Sold 02x04: (Nov/28/2001) As Alison 
  Dream On 02x02: (Oct/03/2001) As Alison 

George Lopez (2002) 
  Girl Fight 02x15: (Feb/12/2003) As Piper 
  Token of Unappreciation 02x02: (Oct/09/2002) As Piper 

Birds of Prey (2002) 
  Prey for the Hunter 01x03: (Oct/23/2002) As Girlfriend 

Undressed (1999) 
  Episode 501 05x01: (Jul/09/2001) As Erica (Season 5) 

Thrills (2001) 
  Public Liasons 01x02: (Jun/08/2001) As Allison 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Natural Law 07x22: (May/02/2001) As Girl 

The Wedding Bells (2007) 
  The Mother 01x06: (Unaired) As Maria Connelly 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Autumn Reeser Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..