Login or register  
TV

Dan Enright

Mostly Credited As: Dan Enright
Birth Name: Daniel Ehrenreich
Date Of Birth: August 30, 1917 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: May 22, 1992
Cause Of Death: Cancer

Dan Enright



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


All About Faces (1971)• Executive Producer
• First Assistant Director
The Joker's Wild (1972)• Executive Producer
Concentration (1958) (1958)• Creator
The New Tic Tac Dough (1978)• Creator
Break the Bank (1948)• Creator
All About The Opposite Sex (1990)• Executive Producer
Tic Tac Dough (1956)• Creator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dan Enright Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..