Login or register  
TV

Seth Morris

Mostly Credited As: Seth Morris
Birth Name: Seth Howard Morris
Date Of Birth: May 21, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Marin County, California

Seth Morris



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Hotwives of Orlando (2014)As: TBA
Episode Cast Credits 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Adam McKay | Seth Morris | Owen Burke 02x89: (Jul/16/2014) As Himself 

Maron (2013) 
  Yoga Teacher 02x09: (Jul/03/2014) As Himself 

The Neighbors (2012) (2012) 
  Close Encounters of the Bird Kind 02x20: (Mar/28/2014) As Oscar Walton 

Broad City (2014) 
  The Last Supper 01x10: (Mar/26/2014) As John, [Special Guest Stars]

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  The Wall 06x15: (Mar/06/2014) As Mike Patterson 

The League (2009) 
  The Automatic Faucet 05x09: (Oct/30/2013) As Bill Haddock, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Ramona Neopolitano 02x11: (Dec/02/2010) As Bill Haddock, [Featuring]

Happy Endings (2011) 
  She Got Game Night 03x18: (Apr/12/2013) As Scotty 
  Kickball 2: The Kickening 03x10: (Jan/13/2013) As Scotty 
  The Kerkovich Way 02x17: (Mar/07/2012) As Scotty 
  Makin' Changes! 02x12: (Jan/18/2012) As Scotty 

Go On (2012) 
  Go For The Gold Watch 01x19: (Mar/19/2013) As Danny 
  Double Down 01x18: (Mar/05/2013) As Danny 
  Ring And A Miss 01x17: (Feb/26/2013) As Danny 
  Go Deep 01x16: (Feb/19/2013) As Danny 

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  Piper Doesn't Live Here Anymore 01x10: (Sep/23/2011) As Danny Reboot 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  Nip/Tug 03x05: (Jun/30/2011) As Tug Spano 
  Nut Cutters? 01x05: (Aug/08/2010) As Dr. Nate Schachter 
  This Kid's Getting a Vasectomy 01x04: (Aug/01/2010) As Dr. Nate Schachter 
  A Very Special Episode 01x03: (Jul/25/2010) As Dr. Nate Schachter 

Traffic Light (2011) 
  Bonebag 01x10: (Apr/19/2011) As Big Dad 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  The Gang Buys a Boat 06x03: (Sep/30/2010) As Ted Sally 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Stoner Jesus 06x10: (Jun/03/2009) As "Jesus" 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Possimpible 04x14: (Feb/02/2009) As Director 

Cavemen (2007) 
  Her Embarrassed of Cavemen 01x01: (Oct/02/2007) As Sapien 

Human Giant (2007) 
  Kneel Before Zerg 01x06: (May/10/2007) As Featured Player 

Love, Inc. (2005) 
  The Honeymooners 01x10: (Nov/24/2005) As Evan, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Chet Episode 03x12 Aug/18/2011 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Seth Morris Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news