Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

James Adomian


Mostly Credited As: James Adomian
Birth Name: James Haig Adomian
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1980 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

James Adomian




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Future-Worm! (2015)As: Future Worm -- [Voice]
Supanatural (2013)As: Three Feathers -- [Voice]
Comedy Colosseum (2009)As: Himself
WordGirl (2007)As: Robber, Security Guard, Curator -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (2015) 
  Indiana's Religious Freedom Law 01x36: (Apr/06/2015) As Himself 

The Venture Bros. (2004) 
  All This and Gargantua-2 (Jan/20/2015) Voiced  Phineas Page / Lawyer 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Maria Bamford | Eddie Pepitone | James Adomian 02x126: (Oct/07/2014) As Himself 
  Scott Aukerman | James Adomian | Jerry Minor 02x60: (May/06/2014) As Himself 
  Neko Case | Kurt Braunohler | James Adomian 02x20: (Feb/06/2014) As Himself 
  James Adomian | June Diane Raphael | Mike Lawrence 01x03: (Oct/23/2013) As Himself 

Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012) 
  Alison Brie Wears a Black Mesh Top and Mini-Skirt 03x09: (Jul/03/2014) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  The C-Word 05x03: (Aug/09/2013) As Louis C.K. / Madonna / Freddy Mercury / Rihanna / Kate Upton 
  Staff Dance 04x02: (Aug/17/2012) As Madonna 

Axe Cop (2013) 
  An American Story 01x03: (Aug/03/2013) Voiced  Book Cop's dad 

Maron (2013) 
  Jen Moves to L.A. 01x08: (Jun/21/2013) As Brian Burkman 

The Jeff Probst Show (2012) 
  You Can't Say That Because ... With Marlee Matlin 01x43: (Nov/07/2012) As Himself 

Cavemen (2007) 
  Her Embarrassed of Cavemen 01x01: (Oct/02/2007) As Waiter #1 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Adomian Quotes

No quotes added for this person