Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jeffrey Lynn


Mostly Credited As: Jeffrey Lynn
Birth Name: Ragner Geoffrey Lind
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1909 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Auburn, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: November 24, 1995
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Jeffrey Lynn




TV Appearances

Main cast 
My Son Jeep (1953)As: Dr. Robert Allison
Episode Cast Credits 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Good News, Bad News 11x21: (Mar/01/1990) As Mr. Ahern 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Days Dwindle Down 03x21: (Apr/19/1987) As Sam Wilson 

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  A Friendly Game of Showdown 01x11: (Mar/19/1986) As unknown 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Bon Voyage, Alonso 03x11: (Dec/15/1983) As Percy Oliphant 

Ironside (1967) 
  Love My Enemy 03x06: (Oct/23/1969) As Winthrop Halsted, [Special Guest Stars]

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Death and the Sky Above 06x18: (Jan/03/1955) As guest star 
  The Woman Who Hated Children 04x42: (Jun/22/1953) As guest star 
  Happy Birthday, George 03x17: (Mar/03/1952) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Independent 08x08: (Nov/17/1954) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Before the Act 06x28: (Mar/09/1954) As guest star 
  The Quarry 05x24: (Feb/17/1953) As guest star 
  The Murderer 02x08: (Oct/25/1949) As John Bantreagh 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Thanks for a Lovely Evening 03x19: (Jan/12/1953) As Tom 
  Stone's Throw 03x03: (Sep/15/1952) As Ralph Caswell 
  Sweet Sorrow 01x35: (May/28/1951) As Seth Warner 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 4, Episode 5 04x05: (Nov/01/1952) As Himself 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Black Sheep 05x02: (Oct/05/1952) As guest star 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  Sleep No More 01x28: (Apr/11/1952) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Man That I Marry 01x16: (Jan/18/1952) As guest star 

Lights Out (1949) 
  The Dispossessed 03x27: (Feb/26/1951) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  Miracle in the Rain 02x34: (May/01/1950) As Arthur Huguenon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeffrey Lynn Quotes

No quotes added for this person