Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Paul Potts


Mostly Credited As: Paul Potts
Birth Name: Paul Robert Potts
Date Of Birth: October 13, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bristol, England

Paul Potts




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Britain's Got Talent (2007)As: Himself (Series 1 - Winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 252 04x252: (Aug/25/2014) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 11, Episode 6 11x06: (Mar/29/2014) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Paul Potts / Ann Widdecombe 11x02: (Jan/12/2014) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Paul Potts, Stephen Mulhern 18x35: (Oct/25/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 14, Show 147 14x147: (Apr/02/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 135 11x135: (Jul/20/2007) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Britain's Got More Talent (2007) 
  Series 7, Episode 11 07x11: (May/31/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 26, 2013 14x116: (Apr/26/2013) As Himself 
  April 1, 2010 11x91: (Apr/01/2010) As Himself 
  June 3, 2009 10x154: (Jun/03/2009) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 1 16x02: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (Simon Cowell's Wedding), [Featuring]

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  Britain's Got Talent Special 29x03: (May/06/2012) As Himself 

Most Shocking Talent Show Moments (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/21/2011) As Himself 

Korenslag (2007) 
  Season 4, Episode 5 04x05: (Dec/11/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Life 4 You (2009) 
  Season 2, Episode 13 02x13: (Nov/21/2010) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 6, Episode 57 06x57: (Mar/30/2010) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 16, 2010 22x134: (Mar/16/2010) As Himself 
  June 5, 2009 21x186: (Jun/05/2009) As Himself 

Slimste, De (2009) (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 27 01x27: (Nov/11/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 9 01x09: (Oct/12/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Britain's Got Talent (2007) 
  Series 3, Semi Finals 5 03x12: (May/29/2009) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  James Carville, Paul Potts 12x166: (May/04/2009) As Himself 

The Dome (1997) 
  The Dome 47 11x03: (Sep/06/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Holland's Got Talent (2008) 
  The Final 01x10: (May/30/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 8, Episode 11 08x11: (Mar/16/2008) As Himself 

The Saturday Early Show (1997) 
  Ray Martin, Paul Potts, Michael White, 11x16: (Dec/22/2007) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Greg Kinnear, Paul Potts, Kat Von D 05x17: (Sep/26/2007) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Mariska Hargitay, Paul Potts 57x09: (Sep/20/2007) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Holland's Got Talent Songs:
The Final + Nessun Dorma 
Loose Women Songs:
Paul Potts, Stephen Mulhern + Time To Say Goodbye 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Potts Quotes

No quotes added for this person