Login or register  
TV

Neil Hopkins

Mostly Credited As: Neil Hopkins
Birth Name: Neil Edward Hopkins
Date Of Birth: May 13, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Trenton, New Jersey
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Neil Hopkins


Best known for his appearance on "Lost" as Liam, Charlie's (Dominic Monaghan) drug-addicted rock star brother, Neil is also well known for his spot-on Christopher Walken impression which he has performed in two films: Walkentalk (2003) and My Big Fat Independent Movie (2005). A trained theater actor and singer, Neil is a recent graduate of American Conservatory Theater's MFA program (2002).

Neil Hopkins Neil Hopkins
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Matador (US) (2014)As: Noah
Episode Cast Credits 

Witches of East End (2013) 
  Millicent Fenwick, R.I.P. 01x02: (Oct/13/2013) As Doug 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/06/2013) As Doug 

Necessary Roughness (2011) 
  Regret Me Not 02x15: (Feb/13/2013) As Jimmy 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Cherry Picked 05x06: (Nov/04/2012) As Isaac Goodwin 

Leverage (2008) 
  The First Contact Job 05x03: (Aug/05/2012) As James Kanack 

Grimm (2011) 
  Cat and Mouse 01x18: (Apr/20/2012) As Ian Harmon 

Femme Fatales (2011) 
  Angel & Demons 01x08: (Jul/01/2011) As Charles Solomon 

True Blood (2008) 
  She's Not There 04x01: (Jun/26/2011) As Claude (Claude Crane) 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Hunting Ground 09x16: (Mar/13/2011) As Steve Raymer 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Close Encounters of the Murderous Kind 03x09: (Nov/15/2010) As Ted Carter 

Lost (2004) 
  The End (2) 06x18: (May/23/2010) As Liam Pace 
  The End (1) 06x17: (May/23/2010) As Liam Pace 
  Recon 06x08: (Mar/16/2010) As Liam Pace 
  Greatest Hits 03x21: (May/16/2007) As Liam Pace 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Benny Nilsson 06x09: (Dec/09/2009) As Brendan McNamara 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  The Triangle 05x10: (Dec/10/2008) As Yert Yawallac 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Angel Maker 04x02: (Oct/01/2008) As Angel Maker 

The Cleaner (2008) 
  Chaos Theory 01x04: (Aug/05/2008) As Teddy Souplos 
  Rag Dolls 01x02: (Jul/22/2008) As Teddy Souplos 

Women's Murder Club (2007) 
  Father's Day 01x11: (Apr/29/2008) As Andy McCarthy 

Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) 
  Queen's Gambit 01x05: (Feb/11/2008) As Mr. Harris 

Shark (2006) 
  Eye of the Beholder 02x03: (Oct/07/2007) As Garrett Blake 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  The Curse of the Ninth 02x09: (Nov/17/2006) As Brandon 

The 4400 (2004) 
  The Ballad Of Kevin & Tess 03x09: (Jul/30/2006) As Nick Crowley 

Big Love (2006) 
  The Ceremony (aka A Family Outing) 01x12: (Jun/04/2006) As Ken Byington, Governor's Aide 
  Where There's a Will 01x11: (May/21/2006) As Ken Byington, Governor's Aide 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  4 x 4 05x19: (Apr/14/2005) As Donny Drummer 

Point Pleasant (2005) 
  Who's Your Daddy? 01x03: (Jan/27/2005) As Preston Hodges 

NCIS (2003) 
  Forced Entry 02x09: (Dec/07/2004) As Jeremy Davison 

Charmed (1998) 
  Someone to Witch Over Me 07x07: (Oct/31/2004) As Sarpedon 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Sunset Division 02x20: (Apr/21/2003) As Lester Corrgan 

Birds of Prey (2002) 
  Nature of the Beast 01x09: (Dec/18/2002) As Specialist 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Neil Hopkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trailer Released for 'The Job Lot' Series 2

Russell Tovey and Sarah Hadland will be reprising their roles of Karl and..

Celebrity Big Brother - Six Face Eviction

The celebrities had to nominate for the second time today and with Audley..

Amazon Reviving 'The Tick' with Patrick Warburton

Patrick Warburton will be reprising his role in the live-action version..