Login or register  
TV

Gaby Rodgers


Mostly Credited As: Gaby Rodgers
Birth Name: Gabrielle Rosenberg
Date Of Birth: March 29, 1928 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Frankfurt, Main





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Enemies 05x05: (Oct/14/1956) As Girl 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Assassin 07x12: (Feb/20/1955) As guest star 
  The House in Athens 05x23: (Jul/05/1953) As guest star 
  Television Story 03x46: (Jul/29/1951) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Silent Women 07x20: (Jan/31/1955) As Gina 
  The Gathering Night 05x47: (Aug/24/1953) As guest star 
  Run from the Sun 03x52: (Aug/20/1951) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Short Story 07x52: (Aug/25/1954) As guest star 
  The Cuckoo Clock 07x25: (Feb/17/1954) As guest star 
  A Time for Turning 05x43: (Jul/02/1952) As guest star 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  Ghost Writer 02x32: (Mar/27/1953) As Joan 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Man Who Had Seven Hours 05x08: (Oct/21/1952) As guest star 
  Woman in Love 04x49: (Aug/26/1952) As Alexia 
  Alibi Me 04x33: (Apr/22/1952) As Joanie Lennox 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Lila, My Love 03x27: (May/12/1952) As guest star 
  Happy Birthday, George 03x17: (Mar/03/1952) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gaby Rodgers Quotes

No quotes added for this person