Login or register  
TV

William Eythe

Mostly Credited As: William Eythe
Birth Name: William John Joseph Eythe
Date Of Birth: April 07, 1918 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mars, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: January 26, 1957
Cause Of Death: acute hepatitis (Los Angeles, California, USA)
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

William Eythe



William Eythe William Eythe
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Haunted Heart 01x23: (Mar/07/1952) As guest star 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  The Invader 01x14: (Dec/21/1951) As Roy 

Lights Out (1949) 
  Perchance to Dream 04x17: (Dec/17/1951) As guest star 
  Sisters of Shadow 03x05: (Sep/25/1950) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Dames are Poison 02x14: (Nov/26/1951) As Peter 

Studio One (1948) 
  Summer Had Better Be Good 03x53: (Aug/27/1951) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Promise 02x11: (Nov/13/1949) As guest star 
  The Little Sister 02x03: (Sep/18/1949) As Phillip Marlowe 
  Dinner at Antoine's 01x25: (Mar/20/1949) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Eythe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..