Login or register  
TV

John McPherson

Mostly Credited As: John McPherson
Birth Name: John Alan McPherson
Date Of Birth: December 30, 1941 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: December 21, 2007




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


7 Days (1998)• Producer (1998-2000)
Amazing Stories (1985)• Director of Photography
The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978)• Director of Photography (1978-1981)
V (1983) (1983)• Cinematographer
Hot Pursuit (1984) (1984)• Cinematographer
Trauma Center (1983)• Director of Photography

Episode Crew


7 Days (1998) (Credited in 21 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 21 episode crew credits
Live: From Death Row 03x22 May/29/2001 As: Director
Sugar Mountain 03x20 May/15/2001 As: Director
Revelation 03x14 Feb/21/2001 As: Director
Adam & Eve & Adam 03x10 Jan/10/2001 As: Director
Olga's Excellent Vacation 03x05 Nov/08/2000 As: Director
Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ready or Not 08x15 Jan/07/1998 As: Director
Nash Bridges (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Shake, Rattle and Roll 03x03 Oct/03/1997 As: Director
Babylon 5 (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Summoning 04x03 Nov/18/1996 As: Director
Sliders (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Love Gods 02x02 Mar/08/1996 As: Director
JAG (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Scimitar 01x09 Dec/09/1995 As: Director
Strange Luck (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Blind Man's Bluff 01x05 Oct/13/1995 As: Director
The Watcher (1995) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Sudden Death: Dancing Bear / Life Lessons / The Stranger 01x13 Jun/27/1995 As: Director
Reversal of Fortune: The Last Act / Lucky Charm / Handle with Care 01x10 Apr/04/1995 As: Director
Resurrection / Niles and Bob / Harry Stenz 01x02 Jan/24/1995 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Jan/17/1995 As: Director
The Untouchables (1993) (1993) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The General 02x08 Nov/21/1993 As: Director
Atlantic City 01x18 Jun/13/1993 As: Director
Betrayal in Black and Tan 01x14 May/09/1993 As: Director
Swamp Thing (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Living Image 01x02 Sep/07/1990 As: Director
Alien Nation (1989) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Real Men 01x18 Feb/19/1990 As: Director
Generation to Generation 01x15 Jan/29/1990 As: Director
Contact 01x09 Nov/06/1989 As: Director
The First Cigar 01x07 Oct/23/1989 As: Director
Fountain of Youth 01x03 Sep/25/1989 As: Director
Darkroom (1981) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Partnership 01x09 Dec/25/1981 As: Director
The Bogeyman Will Get You 01x03 Dec/04/1981 As: Director
The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Dark Side 04x04 Dec/05/1980 As: Director
Deathmask 03x20 Mar/14/1980 As: Director
The Lottery 03x17 Feb/15/1980 As: Director
Broken Image 03x12 Jan/04/1980 As: Director
Homecoming 03x08 Nov/30/1979 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John McPherson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..