Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Christopher Wiehl


Mostly Credited As: Christopher Wiehl
Birth Name: Christopher Richard Wiehl
Date Of Birth: October 29, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Yakima, Washington
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Christopher Wiehl




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Community Service (2007)As: Jerry
Love Monkey (2006)As: Jake Dunne
Playmakers (2003)As: Derek McConnell
First Monday (2002)As: Jerry Klein (Court Clerk)
Bull (2000)As: Carson Boyd
Episode Cast Credits 

Revenge (2011) 
  Clarity 04x18: (Mar/29/2015) As Kevin Hunter 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  We Are the Kraken of Our Own Sinking Ships 01x28: (Oct/08/2012) As Patrick 
  The Intruder 01x24: (Sep/10/2012) As Patrick 
  This Is the Color of My Dreams 01x23: (Sep/03/2012) As Patrick 
  Venus, Cupid, Folly, And Time 01x22: (Mar/20/2012) As Patrick 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Love Thy Neighbor 02x01: (Sep/20/2011) As Bill Hemington 

Medium (2005) 
  Baby Fever 06x05: (Oct/23/2009) As Scott Carlow 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Presumed Guilty 07x15: (Feb/09/2009) As Kevin Sheridan 

Psych (2006) 
  Any Given Friday Night at 10PM, 9PM Central 03x13: (Jan/30/2009) As Matt Tompkins 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Deja Vu 06x15: (Apr/24/2008) As Jay McCann 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  3 Babes, 100 Guns, and a Fat Chick 05x13: (Jan/11/2008) As Kyle Aldridge 
  Whale of a Time 02x15: (Jan/24/2005) As James Riley 

Private Practice (2007) 
  In Which Dell Finds His Fight 01x09: (Dec/05/2007) As Jeffrey 
  In Which Addison Finds the Magic 01x03: (Oct/10/2007) As Jeffrey 

Jericho (2006) 
  One Man's Terrorist 01x17: (Apr/04/2007) As Roger Hammond 
  Semper Fidelis 01x15: (Mar/14/2007) As Roger Hammond 
  Heart of Winter 01x14: (Mar/07/2007) As Roger Hammond 
  Black Jack 01x13: (Feb/28/2007) As Roger Hammond 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Giving Up The Ghost 02x10: (Nov/24/2006) As Matt Vonner 

North Shore (2004) 
  Shark 01x19: (Jan/06/2005) As Greg Lasser 

Clubhouse (2004) 
  Trade Talks 01x04: (Oct/19/2004) As Kenny Baines 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/26/2004) As Kenny Baines 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Goes to the Ballgame 02x03: (Jul/11/2003) As Scott Gregorio 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Crash and Burn 03x17: (Mar/13/2003) As Hank 
  Recipe for Murder 03x11: (Jan/09/2003) As Hank 
  Fight Night 03x07: (Nov/14/2002) As Hank 
  The Accused Is Entitled 03x02: (Oct/03/2002) As Hank 

Birds of Prey (2002) 
  Reunion 01x11: (Jan/08/2003) As Jack Barrett 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Manhunt 08x04: (Oct/20/2001) As Billy 

ER (1994) 
  Loose Ends 06x20: (May/04/2000) As Mr. Lattimer 

Charmed (1998) 
  Animal Pragmatism 02x13: (Feb/10/2000) As The Snake 

Popular (1999) 
  Tonight's the Night 01x08: (Nov/18/1999) As Leo Ferrara 
  Slumber Party Massacre 01x05: (Oct/21/1999) As Leo Ferrara 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Lt. Hobson, USN 03x04: (Oct/17/1998) As Eric Van Owen 

Jenny (1997) 
  A Girl's Gotta Lie 01x06: (Dec/01/1997) As Jeremy 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  The Witches of Pennbrook 05x05: (Oct/31/1997) As Dexter Jorgensen 

Cybill (1995) 
  Earthquake 04x06: (Oct/20/1997) As Unknown 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Never Kill a Boy on the First Date 01x05: (Mar/31/1997) As Owen Thurman 

Dark Skies (1996) 
  We Shall Overcome 01x10: (Dec/14/1996) As Nat Heller 

Space: Above and Beyond (1995) 
  The River of Stars 01x12: (Dec/17/1995) As Ensign 

JAG (1995) 
  Pilot Error 01x06: (Nov/04/1995) As Sgt. Barnes, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christopher Wiehl Quotes

No quotes added for this person