Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sophie Tucker


Mostly Credited As: Sophie Tucker
Birth Name: Sophie Kalish
Date Of Birth: January 13, 1884 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: Russia
Birth Place: Tulchyn, Vinnytsya Oblast
Date Of Death: February 09, 1966
Cause Of Death: Lung and kidney disease in New York City, NY

Sophie Tucker




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Judy Garland, Peter Sellers, Tom Jones 19x04: (Oct/03/1965) As Herself 
  Sid Caesar, Gary Lewis & The Playboys 18x11: (Dec/06/1964) As Herself 
  Ginger Rogers, Burt Lancaster 17x10: (Dec/08/1963) As Herself 
  Robert Goulet, Jackie Mason 16x16: (Jan/13/1963) As Herself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 7, Episode 15 07x15: (Apr/05/1955) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sophie Tucker Quotes

No quotes added for this person