Login or register  
TV

Eugene Price

Mostly Credited As: Eugene Price
Birth Name: Wesley Eugene Price
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1932 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Guthrie, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: March 28, 2001
Cause Of Death: natural causes




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Emerald Point N.A.S. (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 13 01x13 Dec/19/1983 As: Writer
The Oregon Trail (1977) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Army Deserter (aka The Deserter) 01x05 Oct/19/1977 As: Story, Teleplay
The Last Game 01x02 Sep/21/1977 As: Writer
Hard Ride Home 01x01 Sep/21/1977 As: Writer
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Highest Mountain 07x19 Feb/17/1976 As: Writer
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Murder by Proxy 04x07 Oct/23/1975 As: Writer
The Streets of San Francisco 01x01 Sep/16/1972 As: Writer
Movin' On (1974) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Price of Loving 01x21 Apr/02/1975 As: Writer
Antiques 01x14 Dec/26/1974 As: Writer
Cowhands 01x06 Oct/24/1974 As: Writer
Lucas Tanner (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Winners and Losers 01x04 Oct/09/1974 As: Writer
Kung Fu (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Small Beheading 03x03 Sep/21/1974 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eugene Price Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news