Login or register  
TV

Colton Haynes

Mostly Credited As: Colton Haynes
Birth Name: Colton Lee Haynes
Date Of Birth: July 13, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wichita, Kansas
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Colton Haynes


Colton Haynes is best known for his role as Brandon Fox on CSI Miami. He was born in Wichita Kansas and moved around throughout his whole life. At the ripe age of 17, Colton moved to Los Angeles California to pursue a career in Acting. By age 15, Colton got his start working as a model in New York and is rumored to be the next face of Abercrombie coming out this Christmas. Colton has also appeared in the My Chemical Romance Musica video entitled " I dont love you" as the male lead in which he was painted black from head to toe. We all will be expecting to see alot more of this young man as time unfolds.

Colton Haynes
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Arrow (2012)As: Roy Harper (season 2+)
Teen Wolf (2011)As: Jackson (Season 1 + 2)
The Gates (2010) (2010)As: Brett Crezski
Look (2010)As: Shane
The Hills (2006)As: Himself (S02-S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Jennifer Aniston, Colton Haynes 05x58: (Nov/26/2014) As Himself 

Arrow (2012) 
  Sacrifice 01x23: (May/15/2013) As Roy Harper 
  Darkness on the Edge of Town 01x22: (May/08/2013) As Roy Harper 
  Home Invasion 01x20: (Apr/24/2013) As Roy Harper 
  Salvation 01x18: (Mar/27/2013) As Roy Harper 

The Nine Lives of Chloe King (2011) 
  Dogs of War 01x07: (Jul/26/2011) As Kai 

Melrose Place (2009) (2009) 
  Gower 01x08: (Nov/03/2009) As Jesse Roberts 

Pushing Daisies (2007) 
  Frescorts 02x04: (Oct/22/2008) As Ares, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Bang, Bang, Your Debt 06x04: (Oct/15/2007) As Brandon Fox 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Colton Haynes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..