Login or register  
TV

Matthew Ansara

Mostly Credited As: Matthew Ansara
Birth Name: Matthew Michael Ansara
Date Of Birth: August 29, 1965 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: June 25, 2001
Cause Of Death: heroin overdose
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Harper Valley (1981) 
  To Dunk or Not to Dunk 01x01: (Jan/16/1981) As Matt 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matthew Ansara Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..