Login or register  
TV

Melissa Ordway

Mostly Credited As: Melissa Ordway
Birth Name: Melissa Pam Ordway
Date Of Birth: March 31, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Melissa Ordway



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hollywood Heights (2012)As: Chloe Carter
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Abby Newman (2013-present otherwise recurring)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #10246 41x125: (Sep/19/2013) As Abby Newman 
  Ep. #10242 41x121: (Sep/13/2013) As Abby Newman 
  Ep. #10241 41x120: (Sep/12/2013) As Abby Newman 
  Ep. #10237 41x116: (Sep/05/2013) As Abby Newman, [Uncredited]

90210 (2008) 
  We All Fall Down 05x22: (May/13/2013) As Sydney Price 
  Scandal Royale 05x21: (May/06/2013) As Sydney Price 
  You Can't Win Em All 05x20: (Apr/29/2013) As Sydney Price 
  A Portrait of the Artist As a Young Call Girl 05x18: (Apr/15/2013) As Sydney Price 

The League (2009) 
  The Hoodie 04x02: (Oct/18/2012) As Sutton, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Out Of The Sky 07x05: (Oct/22/2010) As Jenny Harper 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Bullet (2) 07x19: (Apr/04/2010) As Diane Yakes (1980) 
  The Last Drive-In (1) 07x18: (Mar/28/2010) As D (1980) 

Privileged (2008) 
  All About What You Really, Really Want 01x03: (Sep/23/2008) As Jordanna, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/09/2008) As Jordanna, [Co-Guest Stars]

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Third Wheel 03x03: (Oct/08/2007) As Woman #1 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Melissa Ordway Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jada Pinkett Smith leaving 'Gotham'

Jada Pinkett Smith, Fish Mahoney on 'Gotham', will be leaving at the end..

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..