Login or register  
TV

Nick Frost

Mostly Credited As: Nick Frost
Birth Name: Nicholas John Frost
Date Of Birth: March 28, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Essex, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Nick Frost



Nick Frost Nick Frost
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sober Companion (2014)As: Robert Lang
Mr. Sloane (2014)As: Mr Sloane
Money (UK) (2010)As: John Self
Hyperdrive (2006)As: Michael Henderson
Man Stroke Woman (2005)As: Himself
Spaced (1999)As: Mike Watt
Comic Relief (1986)As: Himself (Host 2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Paul Scheer | Nick Frost | Kevin Smith 03x29: (Mar/03/2015) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Jennifer Saunders, Paddy McGuinness, Nick Frost 08x05: (Feb/21/2015) As Himself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Last Christmas (Dec/25/2014) As Santa Claus 
  Death in Heaven 08x12: (Nov/08/2014) As Santa Claus 

The Last Leg (2012) 
  Nick Frost 05x06: (Sep/05/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 7, 2014 26x209: (Jul/07/2014) As Himself 
  February 11, 2011 23x110: (Feb/11/2011) As Himself 
  May 18, 2010 22x176: (May/18/2010) As Himself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 17 02x17: (May/20/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 19, 2014 08x195: (May/19/2014) As Himself 
  July 9, 2013 07x226: (Jul/09/2013) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Nick Frost, Lucius, White Sea 13x45: (Apr/21/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Nick Frost, Akon 06x47: (Apr/25/2007) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Gary Oldman, Toni Collette, Nick Frost, London Grammar 14x17: (Feb/07/2014) As Himself 
  Sandra Bullock, Samuel L. Jackson, Nick Frost, Jake Bugg 13x13: (Jun/28/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 29, 2014 15x29: (Jan/29/2014) As Himself 
  July 18, 2013 14x199: (Jul/18/2013) As Himself 
  May 14, 2012 13x135: (May/14/2012) As Himself 
  February 7, 2011 12x38: (Feb/07/2011) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  "What Is Jeopardy?" Said the Senile Alex Trebek 03x115: (Jul/24/2013) As Himself 
  It's a Wonderful Life Because of the Internet 02x19: (Dec/13/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Dirty Laundry Live (2013) 
  Sam Pang, Zoe Coombs Marr, Marty Sheargold 01x10: (Jul/18/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 10, 2013 03x216: (Jul/10/2013) As Himself 
  May 9, 2011 01x176: (May/09/2011) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Nicole Scherzinger, Simon Pegg, Nick Frost, Matt Cardle 07x01: (Oct/30/2011) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 32 02x32: (Oct/25/2011) As Himself 

A Quiet Word With (2010) 
  Simon Pegg & Nick Frost 01x05: (Apr/16/2011) As Himself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 16, Episode 4 16x04: (Feb/13/2011) As Himself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 

Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009) 
  Charlotte Church, Patrick Kielty, Nick Frost 03x03: (Nov/15/2010) As Himself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 56th BAFTA Television Awards 56x01: (Jun/06/2010) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Nick Frost, Alexandra Burke, Warwick Davis, Ellie Goulding 18x16: (May/14/2010) As Himself 
  Nick Frost, Myleene Klass, Andy Roddick, My Chemical Romance 12x11: (Jun/08/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  David Arquette, Simon Pegg, Nick Frost, Killswitch Engage 05x63: (Apr/18/2007) As Himself 

Green Wing (2004) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Mar/31/2006) As Man 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 10, Episode 24 10x24: (Jan/21/2006) As Himself 

Twisted Tales (UK) (2005) 
  Txt msg rcvd 01x01: (Jan/16/2005) As Keith 

Black Books (2000) 
  The Big Lock-Out 01x05: (Oct/27/2000) As Security System Man 

Casualty (1986) 
  A Breed Apart 09x07: (Oct/29/1994) As Fatso 
  Making Waves 07x11: (Nov/21/1992) As Fatso 
Trivia

Has been best friends with frequent co-star Simon Pegg for years.

Says that best friend and frequent co-star Simon Pegg introduced him to Woody Allen films and made him a more mature, cultured person all around.

Wasn't an actor prior to playing Mike in "Spaced" - he was working as a waiter.

Nick Frost Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..