Login or register  
TV

Friedrich Durrenmatt


Mostly Credited As: Friedrich Durrenmatt
Birth Name: Friedrich Josef D├╝rrenmatt
Date Of Birth: January 05, 1921 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: Switzerland
Birth Place: Konolfingen
Date Of Death: December 14, 1990





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Alcoa-Goodyear Theatre (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Author at Work 03x31 Apr/11/1960 As: Story
Suspicion (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Deadly Game 01x11 Dec/09/1957 As: Story
Studio One (1948) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Judge and the Hangman 08x09 Nov/14/1955 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Friedrich Durrenmatt Quotes

No quotes added for this person