Login or register  
TV

Julie Maddalena

Mostly Credited As: Julie Maddalena
Sometimes Credited As: Julie Kliewer

Birth Name: Julie Lynn Maddalena
Date Of Birth: June 26, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Julie Maddalena



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Secret Millionaires Club (2011)As: Elena -- [Voice]
Monster High (2010)As: Robecca Steam / Venus McFlytrap -- [Voice]
IGPX (2005)As: Jesse Martin -- [Voice]
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004)As: Tachikoma -- [Voice]
Immortal Grand Prix (2003)As: Luca/Himawari -- [Voice]
Vandread (US) (2000)As: Dita Liebely -- [Voice]
Wild Arms: TV (1999)As: Mirabelle Graceland -- [Voice]
Masked Rider (1995)As: Fact -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Witch Hunter Robin (2004) 
  Precious Illusions 01x12: (Mar/04/2004) Voiced  Young Methuselah 

Wolf's Rain (2003) 
  CONSCIOUSLY 01x20: (Jun/17/2003) Voiced  Mew (Eng Dub) 
  A Dream of an Oasis 01x19: (Jun/10/2003) Voiced  Mew (Eng Dub) 

Trigun (2003) 
  Out of Time 01x21: (May/05/2003) Voiced  Jessica 
  Flying Ship 01x20: (May/01/2003) Voiced  Jessica 
  Murder Machine 01x09: (Apr/14/2003) Voiced  Helen 

Cowboy Bebop (2001) 
  Ganymede Elegy 01x10: (Sep/30/2001) Voiced  Elisa 

Digimon (JP) (1999) 
  Digimon World Tour: Hong Kong and New York, The Battle Royal 02x40: (May/12/2001) Voiced  Satoe Tachikawa, [Featuring]
  The Fate of Two Worlds 01x54: (Jun/24/2000) Voiced  Satoe Tachikawa, [Uncredited]
  The Last Digimon of Darkness, Apocalymon 01x53: (Jun/24/2000) Voiced  Satoe Tachikawa, [Uncredited]
  Zudomon's Spark Breaks Through the Barrier 01x36: (Feb/12/2000) Voiced  Satoe Tachikawa, [Uncredited]

Power Rangers (1993) 
  Journey's End (2) 07x44: (Dec/17/1999) Voiced  D.E.C.A. 
  To the Tenth Power (1) 07x30: (Nov/04/1999) Voiced  D.E.C.A. 
  The Chameliac Warrior 07x29: (Nov/03/1999) Voiced  D.E.C.A. 
  Shark Attack (9) 07x14: (May/15/1999) Voiced  D.E.C.A. 

Duckman (1994) 
  The Girls of Route Canal 03x09: (Mar/09/1996) Voiced  Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Julie Maddalena Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..