TV

John English


Mostly Credited As: John English
Birth Name: John Wilkinson English
Date Of Birth: June 25, 1903 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cumberland, England
Date Of Death: October 11, 1969





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Lassie (US) (1954) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Lassie's Time of Peril 12x09 Nov/07/1965 As: Director
The Suit 04x02 Sep/15/1957 As: Director
A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Debt 01x05 Oct/18/1965 As: Director
Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Four-Leaf Clover 01x24 Mar/25/1965 As: Director
The Price of Friendship 01x19 Feb/18/1965 As: Director
Not in Our Stars 01x12 Dec/31/1964 As: Director
The Sisters O'Hannrahan 01x09 Dec/03/1964 As: Director
My Brother's Keeper 01x03 Oct/08/1964 As: Director
The Virginian (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Distant Fury 01x25 Mar/20/1963 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
The Wide Country (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Man Who Ran Away 01x19 Feb/07/1963 As: Director
Frontier Circus (1961) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Good Fight 01x22 Apr/19/1962 As: Director
Dr. Sam 01x04 Oct/26/1961 As: Director
Thriller (US) (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Innocent Bystanders 02x28 Apr/09/1962 As: Director
The Bob Cummings Show (1961) (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ox-Tail Incident 01x04 Oct/26/1961 As: Director
Perry Mason (1957) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Case of the Jealous Journalist 05x01 Sep/02/1961 As: Director
The Case of the Torrid Tapestry 04x23 Apr/22/1961 As: Director
Wagon Train (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Nancy Palmer Story 04x24 Mar/07/1961 As: Director
Death Valley Days (1952) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Tribal Justice 08x10 Dec/10/1959 As: Director
The Rifleman (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Spiked Rifle 02x09 Nov/24/1959 As: Director
Johnny Ringo (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Ghost Coach 01x07 Nov/12/1959 As: Director
The Posse 01x06 Nov/05/1959 As: Director
Zane Grey Theatre (1956) (Credited in 18 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 18 episode crew credits
The Law and the Gun 03x29 Jun/04/1959 As: Director
Hanging Fever 03x23 Mar/12/1959 As: Director
The Last Raid 03x21 Feb/26/1959 As: Director
A Thread of Respect 03x19 Feb/12/1959 As: Director
Day of the Killing 03x14 Jan/08/1959 As: Director
Black Saddle (1959) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Client: Frome 01x15 Apr/25/1959 As: Director
Client: Jessup 01x14 Apr/18/1959 As: Director
Client: Banks 01x13 Apr/11/1959 As: Director
Client: McQueen 01x03 Jan/24/1959 As: Director
Behind Closed Doors (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Crypto 40 01x16 Jan/29/1959 As: Director
Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Peace Bond 01x16 May/02/1958 As: Director
A Shot in the Arm 01x12 Apr/04/1958 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Trackdown (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Like Father 01x05 Nov/01/1957 As: Director
Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hijackers 01x11 Jun/17/1957 As: Director
Broken Arrow (1956) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Caged 01x08 Nov/27/1956 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Star Stage (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Killer on Horseback 01x22 Feb/03/1956 As: Director
State Trooper (1956) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Larceny and Old Age 03x10 Unknown As: Director
When the Cat's Away 02x38 Unknown As: Director
Sweet and Gentle LTD. 02x37 Unknown As: Director
The Woman Who Cried Wolf 02x32 Unknown As: Director
Another Chance 02x23 Unknown As: Director
The Crusader (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Way Out 01x08 Dec/02/1955 As: Director
The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) (Credited in 18 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 18 episode crew credits
Incident at Wagontire 04x26 Jan/22/1955 As: Director
Trouble in Sundown 04x19 Dec/04/1954 As: Director
Valient Outlaw 04x16 Nov/13/1954 As: Director
No Man's Law 04x11 Oct/09/1954 As: Director
Lost Treaure of the Panamints 03x10 Oct/03/1953 As: Director
Gunsmoke (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Annie Oakley (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Outlaw Mesa 01x25 Jun/26/1954 As: Director
The Roy Rogers Show (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bullets and a Burro 03x04 Nov/15/1953 As: Director
Your Jeweler's Showcase (1952) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bean Farm 01x14 Mar/24/1953 As: Director
City Detective (1953) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
The Gene Autry Show (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John English Quotes

No quotes added for this person