Login or register  
TV

Quintin Sondergaard


Mostly Credited As: Quintin Sondergaard
Sometimes Credited As: Quentin Sondergaard
Quent Sondergaard

Birth Name: Quentin Charles Sondergaard
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1925 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington
Date Of Death: February 15, 1984
Cause Of Death: Unknown (Riverside County, CA)

Quintin Sondergaard




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Emily 10x25: (Mar/23/1969) As Hendrix 
  The Wormwood Cup 08x31: (Apr/23/1967) As Luke 
  Four Sisters from Boston 08x08: (Oct/30/1966) As Crocker 
  Found Child 07x07: (Oct/24/1965) As Hank 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Log 91 -- You're Not the First Guy's Had the Problem 01x05: (Oct/19/1968) As Lt. Moore 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Headless Woman 03x17: (Jan/05/1968) As Driver (as Quent Sondergaard) 
  The Night of the Cut-throats 03x11: (Nov/17/1967) As Man, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Surreal McCoy 02x23: (Mar/03/1967) As Gunman (as Quenton Sondergaard), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Skulls 02x13: (Dec/16/1966) As Monk, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Virginian (1962) 
  A Small Taste of Justice 06x14: (Dec/20/1967) As Terry 
  The Girl on the Pinto 05x27: (Mar/29/1967) As Arnold Scott 
  Outcast 05x07: (Oct/26/1966) As Zach 

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Hanging Town 01x14: (Dec/08/1967) As Stoner 

A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) 
  A Long Way Home 01x20: (Jan/31/1966) As Deputy 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  No Gun Behind His Badge 13x18: (Mar/25/1965) As Joe 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  An Eye for an Eye 04x19: (Feb/19/1963) As Lennie 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Gold Fever 04x28: (May/04/1962) As Morse 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Odyssey of a Proud Suitcase 01x20: (Feb/19/1962) As guest star 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Catawomper 07x19: (Feb/10/1962) As Hank 
  Nina's Revenge 07x12: (Dec/16/1961) As Friend 
  Potshot 06x25: (Mar/11/1961) As Cowboy (as Quentin Sondergaard) 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Episode in Eden 03x23: (Mar/16/1961) As Luke Flamm 
  Dakota Showdown 03x08: (Nov/17/1960) As Jeb Dakota (as Quentin Sondergaard) 
  Lady Luck 02x05: (Nov/05/1959) As Ward 
  Election Day 01x14: (Jan/14/1959) As Henchman (as Quenton Sondergaard) 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Albert Farnsworth Story 04x03: (Oct/12/1960) As Soldier 
  The Old Man Charvanaugh Story 02x20: (Feb/18/1959) As Josh Charvanaugh 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Jenny 03x19: (Jan/23/1960) As Billy 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Counterfeit 08x38: (Aug/16/1959) As Dennis Carls 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Little Man 03x35: (May/18/1959) As Sam 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Heritage 03x25: (Apr/02/1959) As Johnson 
  Trail Incident 03x17: (Jan/29/1959) As Barney Hollis 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Truth About Rawhide Geraghty 04x23: (Feb/17/1959) As TBD 

Black Saddle (1959) 
  Client: Travers 01x01: (Jan/10/1959) As Chuck 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Narcotics 02x36: (Unknown) As Pusher 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Quintin Sondergaard Quotes

No quotes added for this person